2017 Midweek League and Banks Shield Cup Draws

10 months ago By Sam Blacklock

Fixtures for the 2017 Midweek League and Banks Shield have now been drawn and are listed below. All games are 6pm starts and South Hetton will continue to play in this league.

Wednesday 19 April
Chester-le-Street v South Hetton
Boldon v Sacriston
Whitburn v Washington
Gateshead fell v Burnmoor

Wednesday 26 April
Sacriston v Chester-le-Street
Washington v South Hetton
Burnmoor v Boldon
Gateshead Fell v Whitburn

Wednesday 3 May
Chester-le-Street v Washington
Sacriston v Burnmoor
South Hetton v Gateshead Fell
Boldon v Whitburn

Wednesday 10 May
Burnmoor v Chester-le-Street
Gateshead Fell v Washington
Whitburn v Sacriston
Boldon v South Hetton

Wednesday 17 May
Chester-le-Street v Gateshead Fell
Burnmoor v Whitburn
Washington v Boldon
Sacriston v South Hetton

Wednesday 24 May
Whitburn v Chester-le-Street
Boldon v Gateshead Fell
South Hetton v Burnmoor
Sacriston v Washington

Wednesday 31 May
Cheater-le-Street v Boldon
Whitburn v South Hetton
Gateshead Fell v Sacriston
Burnmoor v Washington

Wednesday 7 June
NO LEAGUE MATCHES - BANKS SHIELD GROUP MATCHES

Wednesday 14 June
NO LEAGUE MATCHES - BANKS SHIELD GROUP MATCHES

Wednesday 21 June
NO LEAGUE MATCHES - BANKS SHIELD GROUP MATCHES

Wednesday 28 June
South Hetton v Chester-le-Street
Sacriston v Boldon
Washington v Whitburn
Burnmoor v Gateshead Fell

Wednesday 5 July
Chester-le-Street v Sacriston
South Hetton v Washington
Boldon v Burnmoor
Whitburn v Gateshead Fell

Wednesday 12 July
Washington v Chester-le-Street
Burnmoor v Sacriston
Gateshead Fell v South Hetton
Whitburn v Boldon

Wednesday 19 July
Chester-le-Street v Burnmoor
Washington v Gateshead Fell
Sacriston v Whitburn
South Hetton v Boldon
Wednesday 26 July
Gateshead Fell v Chester-le-Street
Whitburn v Burnmoor
Boldon v Washington
South Hetton v Sacriston

Wednesday 2 August
Chester-le-Street v Whitburn
Gateshead Fell v Boldon
Burnmoor v South Hetton
Washington v Sacriston

Wednesday 9 August
Boldon v Chester-le-Street
South Hetton v Whitburn
Sacriston v Gateshead Fell
Washington v Burnmoor

Wednesday 16 August
NO LEAGUE MATCHES - BANKS SHIELD FINAL


DUKES NORTH EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
BANKS SHIELD – MIDWEEK CUP FIXTURES

Group A

Wednesday 7 June
Sacriston v Gateshead Fell
Washington v Boldon

Wednesday 14 June
Boldon v Sacriston
Gateshead Fell v Washington

Wednesday 21 June
Sacriston v Washington
Boldon v Gateshead Fell

Group B

Wednesday 7 June
Burnmoor v South Hetton
Whitburn v Chester-le-Street

Wednesday 14 June
Chester-le-Street v Burnmoor
South Hetton v Whitburn

Wednesday 21 June
Burnmoor v Whitburn
Chester-le-Street v South Hetton

Final Wednesday 16 August

Winner of Group B v Winner of Group A


Where next?

1XI and 2XI Twenty20 Competition Groups Please see below 1XI and 2XI Twenty20 Competition Groups. 1XI T20 fixtures take place on a Friday evening kicking off on Friday 19th May with the 2XI T20 Group fixtures taking place on Sunday 11th June.
AGM 2016 - League Management Committee Report Please see below this year's end of season Annual General Meeting report from the North East Premier League Management Committee.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe