Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Filter by team

Sunday 30 July 2017

Under 15 Plaque Group A

13:30
Burnopfield CC - Under 15
W - L
Blaydon CC - Under 15
13:30
Mainsforth CC - Under 15
0/0
Felling CC - Under 15
0/0

Under 15 Plaque Group B

13:30
Eppleton CC - Under 15
59/5
Burnmoor CC - Under 15
57/8

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
69
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
70/2

Saturday 29 July 2017

Premier Divison

TBC
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
250/4d
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
208/7
12:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
152/4
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
151
12:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
86 - 58 Start time 12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
12:30
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
217/5
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
214
12:30
South Shields CC - 1st XI
160/9d
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
131/7
12:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
168/8
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
188

Division 1

13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
148
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
143
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
148/8
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
187/7
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
35
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
36/2
13:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
128
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
131/6
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
213/3
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
209/6d
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
178/9d
Willington CC - 1st XI
179/5

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
241/7d
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
161
13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
207
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
149
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
116
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
152
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
157
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
129
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
139/2
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
136

Division 3

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
91 - 81 Start time 13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
79/3
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
78
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
124/6
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
122
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
79
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
205/5
13:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
75
Felling CC - 2nd XI
167/8
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
148
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
150/5

Wednesday 26 July 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
126/5
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
129/5
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
105/2
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
104/3
18:00
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
116
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
118/1

Monday 24 July 2017

Under 15 Shield Group B

10:00
Benwell Hill CC - Under 15
C - C
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 15

Sunday 23 July 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
0/0
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
0/0
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
0/0
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
80/7
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
172/7
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
37/0
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
139/8
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
0/0

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
0/0
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
136/6
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
5/0
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
41/9
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
90/7
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
243/8
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
0/0

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
0/0
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
107/8
13:30
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
145/8
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Felling CC - 3rd XI
93/6

Saturday 22 July 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:30
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
227/7
Felling CC - 1st XI
80/9
12:30
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
191/8
South Shields CC - 1st XI
75
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
239/5d
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
196
12:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
151/6
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
150/6
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
103/7
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
102/9d

Division 1

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
205/8d
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
94
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
147/3
Boldon CC - 1st XI
145
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
145/6
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
147/2
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
0/0
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
0/0

Division 2

13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
86
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
89/3
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
0/0
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
208/6d
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
121
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Division 3

13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Willington CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
91
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
92/2

Wednesday 19 July 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
126/7
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
134/4
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
153/8
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
154/6
18:00
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
111/2
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
108/9
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
143/4
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
150/7

Sunday 16 July 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
96
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
152/7
13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
156
Newcastle CC - Academy
157/2
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
42
South Shields CC - Academy
226/7
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
84
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
86/5

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
251/4
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
181/9
13:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
43
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
47/0
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
97/0
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
93
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
193/4
Sacriston CC - Academy
148

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
244/4
Felling CC - 3rd XI
137/5
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
135
Willington CC - 3rd XI
136/3
13:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
97/6
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
96

Saturday 15 July 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
179/8
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
184/9d
12:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
76
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
80/3
TBC
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
233/6d
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
149
12:30
South Shields CC - 1st XI
52 - 97 Start time 12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
138/9
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
173/9d
12:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
73 - 75 Start time 12:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI

Division 1

13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
165/9
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
166/5
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
149
Willington CC - 1st XI
108
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
137/2
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
136/8
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
88
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
89/3
13:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
153/8
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
65/7
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
91/3
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
136/9

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
204/4d
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
86
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
142/8
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
143/9
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
216/4
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
193/4
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
139/4
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
138
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
30/0
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
27

Division 3

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
119
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
120/6
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
137/2
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
136
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
106/8
Felling CC - 2nd XI
114/9
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
186/7d
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
156
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
0/0
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Wednesday 12 July 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
98/8
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
99/8
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
161/4
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
92/6
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
104/9
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
106/2
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
148/2
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
139/6

Sunday 9 July 2017

Under 15 Cup

13:30
Brandon CC, Durham - Under 15
L - W
Boldon CC - Under 15
13:30
Sunderland CC - Under 15
171/2
Whitburn CC - Under 15
170/7

Under 15 Plaque Group B

13:30
Seaham Harbour CC - Under 15
195/2
Burnmoor CC - Under 15
59/9

Under 15 Shield Group A

13:30
South Shields CC - Under 15
213/8
Willington CC - Under 15
50
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - Under 15
L - W
Sacriston CC - Under 15

Under 15 Shield Group B

13:30
Washington CC, Durham - Under 15
94
Chester Le Street CC - Under 15
190/3

Saturday 8 July 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
143/5
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
141
12:30
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
71
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
72/0
12:30
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
104/8
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
102
12:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
232
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
129/7
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
239/7d
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
175/8
12:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
132/0
South Shields CC - 1st XI
129

Division 1

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
170
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
119
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
69/3
Boldon CC - 1st XI
68
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
235/8d
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
45
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
127
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
182/8
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
57
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
242/9
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
269/9d
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
224/6

Division 2

13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
72
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
202/8d
13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
114
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
151
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
145/6
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
144/9
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
73/3
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
68
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
204/9d
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
101

Division 3

13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
211/5d
Felling CC - 2nd XI
128/8
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
88
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
94/4
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
128/7
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
171
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
191/8
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
134
13:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
152/5
Willington CC - 2nd XI
150
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
106
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
142

Wednesday 5 July 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
C - C
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
0/0

Sunday 2 July 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
165/3
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
161/6
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
134/6
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
133
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
0/0
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
0/0

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
157/8
Sacriston CC - Academy
156
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
215/8
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
184/9
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
224/3
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
185/9

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
149/9
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
240/6
13:30
Felling CC - 3rd XI
109
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
46/4
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
197/9
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
198/4

Saturday 1 July 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
152/3
Felling CC - 1st XI
150
12:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
190
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
262
TBC
South Shields CC - 1st XI
101
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
164/9d
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
116
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
185/9d
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
176
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
153
12:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
108
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
246/8d

Division 1

13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
81 - 63 Start time 13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
111
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
184/9d
13:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
112/1
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
110
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
132
Willington CC - 1st XI
132

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
116
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
106
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
137/3
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
136
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
242/9
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
252/5d
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
180/9
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
169/9
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
219
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
150

Division 3

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
128/2
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
127
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
122
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
128/3
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
165/3
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
164
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
183
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
186/5

Latest news

North East Premier League - Annual Dinner Shortlist
General North East Premier League - Annual Dinner Shortlist

We can now confirm the shortlist for the 20th Anniversary 2019 North East Premier League Annual Dinner and Presentation Evening.

End of Season Umpires Report 2019
General End of Season Umpires Report 2019

Peter Brown gives us his annual end of season umpires report. You can check it out below.

Games start 15 minutes earlier this Saturday
General Games start 15 minutes earlier this Saturday

A reminder all games tomorrow start 15 minutes earlier.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe