Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Filter by team

Sunday 27 August 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
104/2
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
103
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
135
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
267/8
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
160/3
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
159/7
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
152/7
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
213/9

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
135
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
209
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
W - L
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
186/5
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
175/8
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
117
Sacriston CC - Academy
284/5d

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
198/8
Felling CC - 3rd XI
202/9
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
73/0
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
69
13:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
45
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
218/8

Saturday 26 August 2017

Premier Divison

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
267/8
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
268/5
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
224/5
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
221
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
168
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
170/6
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
150
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
160/9
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
130/1
South Shields CC - 1st XI
128
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
285/1d
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
199

Division 1

12:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
115/1
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
111
12:30
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
97/5
Willington CC - 1st XI
95
12:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
114/0
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
113
13:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
232/7
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
250/5
12:30
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
103
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
103
12:30
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
143
Boldon CC - 1st XI
96

Division 2

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
105/7
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
236/3d
12:30
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
113/2
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
111
12:30
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
172
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
157
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
217/6
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
214/3
12:30
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
63/5
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
62/9

Division 3

12:30
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
100
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
225/9d
12:30
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
83
Felling CC - 2nd XI
84/0
12:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
117
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
120/3
12:30
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
174/6d
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
117
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
129/9
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
131/4
12:30
Willington CC - 2nd XI
281/2
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
278/2d

Sunday 20 August 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
125
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
127/0
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
213/8
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
106
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
116
South Shields CC - Academy
117/3
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
160/6
Newcastle CC - Academy
156/9

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
75/8
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
78/1
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
296/6
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
133/7
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
157
Sacriston CC - Academy
175/8
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
197/7
Boldon CC - A Team
165/7

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
86/0
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
85
13:30
Felling CC - 3rd XI
99/8
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
280/5
13:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
235/7
Willington CC - 3rd XI
223/2

Saturday 19 August 2017

Premier Divison

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
241/7
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
238/7
12:00
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
153
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
155/2
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
238/5d
Felling CC - 1st XI
97
12:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
196/9d
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
165/9
12:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
158
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
162/5
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
225/7d
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
224/7

Division 1

12:30
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
193/7
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
255/2d
12:30
Boldon CC - 1st XI
65/0
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
64
12:30
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
216/9d
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
73
12:30
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
199/6d
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
117
12:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
68
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
241/6d
12:30
Willington CC - 1st XI
280/2d
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
188/9

Division 2

12:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
211
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
231/7d
12:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
181/9
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
182/8
12:30
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
256/9d
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
193/9
12:30
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
254/7d
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
111
12:30
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
138
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
235/3d

Division 3

12:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
308/4d
Willington CC - 2nd XI
46/7
12:30
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
180/9
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
288/8d
12:30
Felling CC - 2nd XI
118
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
122/3
12:30
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
L - W
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
157
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
181/9d
12:30
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
89/3
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
85/9d

Sunday 13 August 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
127
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
210/2
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
W - L
Newcastle CC - Academy
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
121/7
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
76/9
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
164/5
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
162

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
W - L
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
170/4
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
167/4
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
201/7
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
157/9
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
116
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
209

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
124/9
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
112
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
166/7
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
165/8

Saturday 12 August 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
0/0
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
95/2
12:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
176/6
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
174
12:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
169/8d
South Shields CC - 1st XI
88/6
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
109/7
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
111/1
12:30
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
141/5
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
137/8
12:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
115
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
116/6

Division 1

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
130/6d
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
0/0
Boldon CC - 1st XI
68/1
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
70
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
10/1
13:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
0/0
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
38/1
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
168/7
Willington CC - 1st XI
197/4
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
130/4
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
0/0

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
124/7
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
123/6
13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
109/5
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
105
13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
160/6
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
126/7
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
206/8
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
109/1
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Division 3

13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
70/5
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
98
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
71/1
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
165
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
204/4
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
120/9
Felling CC - 2nd XI
66/5
13:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
21/0
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
238/3d
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Friday 11 August 2017

Under 15 Plaque Group B

10:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Under 15
91/7
Eppleton CC - Under 15
92/0

Wednesday 9 August 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
88/8
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
141/5
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
131/5
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
112
18:00
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
55
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
61/5
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
126/7
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
96

Sunday 6 August 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
178/6
Newcastle CC - Academy
82/1
13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
59/3
South Shields CC - Academy
161/5
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
129/4
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
0/0
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
139/5
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
137/3

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
135
Sacriston CC - Academy
111/4
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
228/2
Boldon CC - A Team
108
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
167
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
98/7
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
109/4
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
115/5

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
84/4
Willington CC - 3rd XI
196/6
13:30
Felling CC - 3rd XI
103
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
119/6
13:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
180
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
140/9

Saturday 5 August 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
141/6
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
139
12:30
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
97/5
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
356/4d
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
225/6d
Felling CC - 1st XI
229/6
12:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
268/6d
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
169/5
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
182/4
South Shields CC - 1st XI
181
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
166/7d
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
74/3

Division 1

13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
185/3
Boldon CC - 1st XI
246/4d
13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
172/9
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
101/5
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
103/5
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
102
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
155/9
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
154
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
151/6
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
147
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
254/9
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
257/4

Division 2

13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
159/3
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
253/5d
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
138
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
227/7d
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
191
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
123
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
160
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
238/7d
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
119/5
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
251/8d

Division 3

13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
211/2
Willington CC - 2nd XI
210
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
106
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
110/9
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
67
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
69/2
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
241/1
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
95/9
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
61/2
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
216/5d
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
196
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
124

Wednesday 2 August 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
0/0
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
154/3
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
91
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
175/2
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
82/9
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
71/8
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
74/2

Tuesday 1 August 2017

Under 13 Competition Group G

TBC
Benwell Hill CC - Under 13
125/5
South Northumberland CC - Under 13
170/2
TBC
Benwell Hill CC - Under 13
W - L
Stockton CC, Durham - Under 13
TBC
Stockton CC, Durham - Under 13
L - W
South Northumberland CC - Under 13

Under 13 Competition Group H

TBC
Blaydon CC - Under 13
85/2
Felling CC - Under 13
89/2
TBC
Blaydon CC - Under 13
84/1
Whitburn CC - Under 13
102/2
TBC
Whitburn CC - Under 13
111/2
Felling CC - Under 13
75/4

Under 13 Competition Group A

TBC
Brandon CC, Durham - Under 13
67/8
Boldon CC - Under 13
69/4

Under 13 Competition Group D

TBC
Burnmoor CC - Under 13
L - W
Eppleton CC - Under 13
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 13
W - L
Burnmoor CC - Under 13
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 13
87/7
Eppleton CC - Under 13
90/6

Under 13 Competition Group B

TBC
Chester Le Street CC - Under 13
80/5
Burnopfield CC - Under 13
82/4
TBC
Chester Le Street CC - Under 13
vs
Sunderland CC - Under 13
TBC
Sunderland CC - Under 13
46
Burnopfield CC - Under 13
50/1

Under 13 Competition Group F

TBC
Sacriston CC - Under 13
37/9
Newcastle CC - Under 13
120/5
TBC
Willington CC - Under 13
86/3
Newcastle CC - Under 13
87/3
TBC
Willington CC - Under 13
55/9
Sacriston CC - Under 13
59/0

Under 13 Competition Group C

TBC
Seaham Harbour CC - Under 13
W - L
Mainsforth CC - Under 13
TBC
South Shields CC - Under 13
W - L
Mainsforth CC - Under 13
TBC
South Shields CC - Under 13
84/4
Seaham Harbour CC - Under 13
80/8

Under 13 Competition Group E

TBC
Tynemouth CC - Under 13
W - L
Gateshead Fell CC - Under 13
TBC
Tynemouth CC - Under 13
103/3
Washington CC, Durham - Under 13
77/3
TBC
Washington CC, Durham - Under 13
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - Under 13

Latest news

North East Premier League - Annual Dinner Shortlist
General North East Premier League - Annual Dinner Shortlist

We can now confirm the shortlist for the 20th Anniversary 2019 North East Premier League Annual Dinner and Presentation Evening.

End of Season Umpires Report 2019
General End of Season Umpires Report 2019

Peter Brown gives us his annual end of season umpires report. You can check it out below.

Games start 15 minutes earlier this Saturday
General Games start 15 minutes earlier this Saturday

A reminder all games tomorrow start 15 minutes earlier.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe