Fixtures

Filter by team

Wednesday 24 May 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
18:00
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI

Friday 26 May 2017

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
vs
South Shields CC - 1st XI
18:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
18:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
18:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
vs
Willington CC - 1st XI
18:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
18:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
vs
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
18:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
vs
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
18:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Boldon CC - 1st XI

Saturday 27 May 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
12:30
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
vs
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
12:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
12:30
South Shields CC - 1st XI
vs
Felling CC - 1st XI
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 1st XI

Division 1

13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
vs
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
vs
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
vs
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Willington CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 28 May 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
vs
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
vs
Felling CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI

Tuesday 30 May 2017

Under 11 Competition Group G

TBC
Blaydon CC - Under 11
vs
Benwell Hill CC - Under 11
TBC
Sunderland CC - Under 11
vs
Benwell Hill CC - Under 11
TBC
Sunderland CC - Under 11
vs
Blaydon CC - Under 11

Under 11 Competition Group F

TBC
Brandon CC, Durham - Under 11
vs
South Shields CC - Under 11
TBC
Whitburn CC - Under 11
vs
Brandon CC, Durham - Under 11
TBC
Whitburn CC - Under 11
vs
South Shields CC - Under 11

Under 11 Competition Group D

TBC
Burnmoor CC - Under 11
vs
Boldon CC - Under 11 Flames
TBC
Burnmoor CC - Under 11
vs
Stockton CC, Durham - Under 11
TBC
Stockton CC, Durham - Under 11
vs
Boldon CC - Under 11 Flames

Under 11 Competition Group C

TBC
Burnopfield CC - Under 11
vs
Sacriston CC - Under 11
TBC
Burnopfield CC - Under 11
vs
Willington CC - Under 11
TBC
Willington CC - Under 11
vs
Sacriston CC - Under 11

Under 11 Competition Group A

TBC
Chester Le Street CC - Under 11
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 11

Under 11 Competition Group B

TBC
Felling CC - Under 11
vs
Eppleton CC - Under 11
TBC
Felling CC - Under 11
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - Under 11
TBC
Gateshead Fell CC - Under 11
vs
Eppleton CC - Under 11

Under 11 Competition Group H

TBC
Mainsforth CC - Under 11
vs
Tynemouth CC - Under 11
TBC
Mainsforth CC - Under 11
vs
Washington CC, Durham - Under 11
TBC
Washington CC, Durham - Under 11
vs
Tynemouth CC - Under 11

Under 11 Competition Group E

TBC
Seaham Harbour CC - Under 11
vs
Newcastle CC - Under 11
TBC
South Northumberland CC - Under 11 Blue
vs
Newcastle CC - Under 11
TBC
South Northumberland CC - Under 11 Blue
vs
Seaham Harbour CC - Under 11

Wednesday 31 May 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
vs
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
vs
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
vs
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI

Latest news

Latest NEPL News
General Latest NEPL News

Please see below for some of the latest news in the North East Premier League

North stars in South Northumberland victory.
General North stars in South Northumberland victory.

A round up of today's Royal London ECB Club Championship games with three North East Premier League clubs involved.

NEPL T20 Competition starts this month
General NEPL T20 Competition starts this month

This year's NEPL Twenty20 Competition will begin on Friday 19th May, with fixtures starting at 5:45pm. A full list of fixtures can be viewed below.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe