Fixtures

Filter by team

Saturday 19 August 2017

Premier Divison

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
12:00
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
vs
Felling CC - 1st XI
12:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
12:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 1st XI

Division 1

12:30
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
12:30
Boldon CC - 1st XI
vs
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
12:30
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
12:30
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
12:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
12:30
Willington CC - 1st XI
vs
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI

Division 2

12:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
vs
Boldon CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

12:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Willington CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Felling CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI

Sunday 20 August 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
vs
South Shields CC - Academy
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - Academy

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
vs
Sacriston CC - Academy
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
vs
Boldon CC - A Team

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Felling CC - 3rd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
13:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
vs
Willington CC - 3rd XI

Saturday 26 August 2017

Premier Divison

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
vs
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
vs
South Shields CC - 1st XI
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI

Division 1

12:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
12:30
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
vs
Willington CC - 1st XI
12:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
vs
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
13:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
12:30
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
vs
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
12:30
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Boldon CC - 1st XI

Division 2

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

12:30
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
vs
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
12:30
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Felling CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
12:30
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
12:30
Willington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 27 August 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
vs
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
vs
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - Academy

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
vs
Felling CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
vs
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI

Latest news

Under 13s Finals Day
General Under 13s Finals Day

The draw for the North East Premier League Under 13s Finals Day has been made with Burnopfield hosting the day.

Banks Shield Final this Wednesday
Midweek League Banks Shield Final this Wednesday

This Wednesday Chester le Street host Sacriston in the Banks Shield Midweek 3XI Cup Final.

South Northumberland into ECB Finals Day
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI South Northumberland into ECB Finals Day

Congratulations to South Northumberland who have reached the ECB Club T20 Finals Day after victory yesterday.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe