Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Filter by team

Sunday 30 April 2017

Under 15 Shield Group B

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - Under 15
98/6
Washington CC, Durham - Under 15
94/7

Under 15 Cup

13:30
Boldon CC - Under 15
W - L
Newcastle CC - Under 15
13:30
Whitburn CC - Under 15
W - L
Brandon CC, Durham - Under 15

Under 15 Shield Group A

13:30
Sacriston CC - Under 15
96
South Shields CC - Under 15
195/6
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - Under 15
81
South Northumberland CC - Under 15
279/9

Saturday 29 April 2017

Premier Divison

11:45
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
200/3
South Shields CC - 1st XI
197/6
11:45
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
197/8
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
98
11:45
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
194/8
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
198/6
11:45
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
137/7
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
254/6d
11:45
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
56/3
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
53
11:45
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
79/3
Felling CC - 1st XI
77

Division 1

12:15
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
109/3
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
108
12:15
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
148/4
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
146
12:15
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
205/8
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
125/7
12:15
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
74
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
77/7
12:15
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
86
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
89/3
12:15
Willington CC - 1st XI
218
Boldon CC - 1st XI
157/9

Division 2

12:15
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
119
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
123/2
12:15
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
193
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
134
12:15
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
165/8d
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
107
12:15
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
203
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
217/5d
12:15
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
130
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
240/9d

Division 3

12:15
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
201/9d
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
202/5
12:15
Felling CC - 2nd XI
92/6
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
91
12:15
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
98
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
209/6d
12:15
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
203/9d
Willington CC - 2nd XI
84
12:15
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
144/8
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
196/9
12:15
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
73
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
74/9

Wednesday 26 April 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
C - C
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
115/2
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
118/2
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
103/7
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
104/2
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
107/3
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
111/9

Sunday 23 April 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
251/3
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
250/5
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
140/7
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
139
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
86/1
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
85
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
102
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
103/8

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
165/5
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
99
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
169/2
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
164/9
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
96
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
183/8
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
114/6
Boldon CC - A Team
113

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Felling CC - 3rd XI
63
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
64/0
13:30
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
199
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
150
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
318/7
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
110/9

Saturday 22 April 2017

Premier Divison

11:45
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
257/7
Felling CC - 1st XI
157
11:45
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
156/6
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
151
11:45
South Shields CC - 1st XI
78
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
79/9
11:45
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
123
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
126/3
11:45
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
188/6
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
148/6
11:45
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
91
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
241

Division 1

12:15
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
123
Willington CC - 1st XI
143
12:15
Boldon CC - 1st XI
167/4
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
163
12:15
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
86
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
87/4
12:15
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
90/1
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
89
12:15
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
30
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
110
12:15
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
163/8
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
207/7d

Division 2

12:15
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
225/6d
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
150/8
12:15
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
174/3
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
171/9d
12:15
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
237/9
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
239/4
12:15
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
141
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
142/5
12:15
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
260/6d
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
150/6

Division 3

12:15
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
113/0
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
111
12:15
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
97/9
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
165/5
12:15
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
179
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
140
12:15
Felling CC - 2nd XI
199/9d
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
97
12:15
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
116
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
120/3
12:15
Willington CC - 2nd XI
101
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
102/0

Wednesday 19 April 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
74/5
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
75/2
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
125/6
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
79/8
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
159/7
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
130/4
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
152/7
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
117/7

Sunday 16 April 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
0/0
South Shields CC - Academy
0/0
13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
25/0
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
87/1
Newcastle CC - Academy
0/0
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
0/0
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
0/0

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
0/0
Sacriston CC - Academy
0/0
13:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
5/0
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
0/0
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
0/0

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Willington CC - 3rd XI
0/0
13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
0/0
13:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Felling CC - 3rd XI
15/1

Saturday 15 April 2017

Premier Divison

11:45
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
230/5
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
227/9d
11:45
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
263/7d
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
160/8
11:45
Felling CC - 1st XI
135
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
149/9
11:45
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
129/0
South Shields CC - 1st XI
126
11:45
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
235/9d
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
237/8
11:45
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
184/2
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
180

Division 1

12:15
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
303/4d
Boldon CC - 1st XI
233/6
12:15
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
164
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
103
12:15
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
137/4
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
134
12:15
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
143/5
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
142
12:15
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
103
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
107/1
12:15
Willington CC - 1st XI
251/7d
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
103

Division 2

12:15
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
88
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
259/8d
12:15
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
177/7
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
232/5d
12:15
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
175
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
204/9d
12:15
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
178/9
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
242/8d
12:15
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
173
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
250/9d

Division 3

12:15
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
233/6d
Felling CC - 2nd XI
183
12:15
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
208/6
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
205/8d
12:15
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
81/4
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
79/9
12:15
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
64/9
Willington CC - 2nd XI
65/0
12:15
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
90
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
219/9d
12:15
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
250/0d
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
183/8

Latest news

2XI T20 Finals Day cancelled
General 2XI T20 Finals Day cancelled

Unfortunately due to the rain which has fallen this weekend and with more forecast - tomorrow's 2XI Banks T20 Finals Day at Tynemouth has been cancelled.

Burnmoor face Hanging Heaton in Regional T20 Finals Day
General Burnmoor face Hanging Heaton in Regional T20 Finals Day

Good Luck to Burnmoor Cricket Club who are today representing the North East Premier League in the ECB Regional Club T20 Finals Day at Billingham Synthonia Cricket Club.

NEPL squad selected for 20th Anniversary game
General NEPL squad selected for 20th Anniversary game

The following team has been selected for the North East Premier League clash against the MCC at Whitburn on Thursday afternoon at 1pm, in a 50 over fixture.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe