Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Filter by team

Wednesday 31 May 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
106/3
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
102/5
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
157/6
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
123/8
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
132/6
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
135/3
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
74/4
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
73/9

Tuesday 30 May 2017

Under 11 Competition Group G

TBC
Blaydon CC - Under 11
299/1
Benwell Hill CC - Under 11
269/4
TBC
Sunderland CC - Under 11
276/4
Benwell Hill CC - Under 11
248/2
TBC
Sunderland CC - Under 11
265/6
Blaydon CC - Under 11
258/3

Under 11 Competition Group F

TBC
Brandon CC, Durham - Under 11
L - W Walkover winner: South Shields CC - Under 11
South Shields CC - Under 11
TBC
Whitburn CC - U11 Yellow's
W - L Walkover winner: Whitburn CC - U11 Yellow's
Brandon CC, Durham - Under 11
TBC
Whitburn CC - U11 Yellow's
253/3
South Shields CC - Under 11
228/8

Under 11 Competition Group D

TBC
Burnmoor CC - Under 11
196/7
Boldon CC - Under 11 Flames
200/4
TBC
Burnmoor CC - Under 11
217/7
Stockton CC, Durham - Under 11
252/5
TBC
Stockton CC, Durham - Under 11
256/4
Boldon CC - Under 11 Flames
254/3

Under 11 Competition Group C

TBC
Burnopfield CC - Under 11
L - W Walkover winner: Sacriston CC - Under 11
Sacriston CC - Under 11
TBC
Burnopfield CC - Under 11
W - L Walkover winner: Burnopfield CC - Under 11
Willington CC - Under 11
TBC
Willington CC - Under 11
L - W Walkover winner: Sacriston CC - Under 11
Sacriston CC - Under 11

Under 11 Competition Group A

TBC
Chester Le Street CC - Under 11
262/4
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 11
316/5

Under 11 Competition Group B

TBC
Felling CC - Under 11
278/4
Eppleton CC - Under 11
239/5
TBC
Felling CC - Under 11
260/3
Gateshead Fell CC - Under 11
260/6
TBC
Gateshead Fell CC - Under 11
276/5
Eppleton CC - Under 11
254/4

Under 11 Competition Group H

TBC
Mainsforth CC - Under 11
W - L Walkover winner: Mainsforth CC - Under 11
Tynemouth CC - Under 11
TBC
Mainsforth CC - Under 11
W - L Walkover winner: Mainsforth CC - Under 11
Washington CC, Durham - Under 11
TBC
Washington CC, Durham - Under 11
vs
Tynemouth CC - Under 11

Under 11 Competition Group E

TBC
Seaham Harbour CC - Under 11
vs
Newcastle CC - Under 11
TBC
South Northumberland CC - Under 11 Blue
W - L Walkover winner: South Northumberland CC - Under 11 Blue
Newcastle CC - Under 11
TBC
South Northumberland CC - Under 11 Blue
W - L Walkover winner: South Northumberland CC - Under 11 Blue
Seaham Harbour CC - Under 11

Sunday 28 May 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
198/5
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
199/6
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
193
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
266/6
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
104
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
111
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
82/9
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
202/6

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
172/8
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
171/8
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
159
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
233/4
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
162
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
182/7

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
109
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
111/3
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
217/4
Felling CC - 3rd XI
88/5
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
133/9
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
137/3

Saturday 27 May 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
137/9
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:30
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
193/3
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
120/4
12:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
181/8d
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
181/7
12:30
South Shields CC - 1st XI
127/8
Felling CC - 1st XI
125
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
174/3
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
172/5
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
31
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
33/3

Division 1

13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
241/3d
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
126/2
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
124
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
215/5
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
216/4
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
174/7
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
106
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
108/1
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
164/8

Division 2

13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
114/7
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
124/8
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
152/8
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
164/6d
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
169/8
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
204/3d
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
256/4
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
102/8
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
210/5
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
209/8

Division 3

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
255/3d
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
206/3
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
205/8d
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
116
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
211/6d
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
130
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
131/0
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
144/9
Willington CC - 2nd XI
107
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
252/6d
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
123/6

Friday 26 May 2017

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
118/9
South Shields CC - 1st XI
119/5
18:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
159/4
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
142/8
18:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
212/1
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
148/8

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
109/9
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
110/1
18:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
164/7
Willington CC - 1st XI
163/7
18:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
122/7
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
123/5

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
113/7
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
80
18:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
113/1
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
111/7
18:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
119/6
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
123/2

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
147
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
168/5
18:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
154/4
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
153/3
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
152/6
Boldon CC - 1st XI
91

Wednesday 24 May 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
147/5
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
187/4
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
106/0
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
104/6
18:00
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
124
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
139/6
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
143/3
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
144/2

Sunday 21 May 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
123
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
107/9
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
198/5
Newcastle CC - Academy
192/9
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
177/5
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
211/2
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
103
South Shields CC - Academy
104/4

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
216/9
Boldon CC - A Team
250/3
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
142/5
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
141
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
75/2
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
74
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
74
Sacriston CC - Academy
219/6

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
165
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
128
13:30
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
172/4
Willington CC - 3rd XI
163
13:30
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
177/7
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
145/4

Saturday 20 May 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
125/6
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
200/7
12:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
165
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
165
12:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
0/0
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:30
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
228/6d
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
231/4
12:30
South Shields CC - 1st XI
0/0
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
74/3
12:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
181
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
166/8

Division 1

13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
96/3
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
95
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
105/6
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
181/5d
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
97/1
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
96
14:45
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
186/5
Willington CC - 1st XI
185/5
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
149
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
142/9
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
67
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
70/4

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
167/5
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
166/2
13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
167
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
188/7d
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
237/9d
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
156/3
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
172/7
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
56/7
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Division 3

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
226/9d
Felling CC - 2nd XI
99
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
93
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
228/6d
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
138
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
130
13:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
166/8
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
167/6
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Friday 19 May 2017

1st XI T20 Group A

17:45
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
0/0
South Shields CC - 1st XI
0/0
17:45
Felling CC - 1st XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
0/0
17:45
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
0/0
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
0/0

1st XI T20 Group B

17:45
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
208/7
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
124/4
17:45
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
0/0
17:45
Willington CC - 1st XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
0/0

1st XI T20 Group C

17:45
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
172/4
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
80/6
17:45
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
0/0
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
0/0
17:45
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
0/0
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
0/0

1st XI T20 Group D

17:45
Boldon CC - 1st XI
128/7
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
164/6
17:45
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
109/2
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
103
17:45
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
0/0
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0

Wednesday 17 May 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
112/6
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
130/4
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
97/8
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
101/4
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
200/5
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
170/6
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
141/6
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
100

Sunday 14 May 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
165/5
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
163/9
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
195/6
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
198/8
13:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
225/9
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
213
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
67
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
158/9

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
200/4
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
203/6
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
198/7
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
197/9
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
400/2
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
102/9
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
171/8
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
170

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
104
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
161
13:30
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
143/9
Felling CC - 3rd XI
141/7
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
178
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
254/6

Saturday 13 May 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
253/7
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
249/7d
12:30
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
253/4d
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
247/6
12:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
112
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
230/6d
12:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
157/2
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
153
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
250/7d
Felling CC - 1st XI
197/9
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
111
South Shields CC - 1st XI
186/8

Division 1

13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
174
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
181
13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
159/1
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
155
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
203/8
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
204/7
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
65/2
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
64/9
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
142
Boldon CC - 1st XI
256/7d
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
249/5d
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
253/6

Division 2

13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
226/6
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
227/4
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
137
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
121
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
286/8d
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
167/9
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
160/9d
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
163/3
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
147
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
187

Division 3

13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
145/8
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
144
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
81
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
106
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
79
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
81/3
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
161/9d
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
82
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
166
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
167/3
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
209/6
Willington CC - 2nd XI
208/9

Wednesday 10 May 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
109/3
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
106
18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
45
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
48/0
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
161/7
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
138/8
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
155/3
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
119/7

Sunday 7 May 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
198/4
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
142
13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
205
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
57
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
161
South Shields CC - Academy
164
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
254/9
Newcastle CC - Academy
226/6

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Brandon CC, Durham - 3rd XI
184
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
239/8d
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
189/4
Sacriston CC - Academy
139/9
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
231/4
Boldon CC - A Team
199/9
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
132/3
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
268/8

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
111
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
198/9
13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
225/7
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
161

Saturday 6 May 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
250/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
206/8
12:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
117
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
217/5
12:30
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
211/9
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
224
12:30
South Shields CC - 1st XI
161
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
84
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
216
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
218/9d
12:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
157
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
127

Division 1

13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
245/7d
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
140/7
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
133
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
244/7
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
176/9d
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
182/8
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
155
Willington CC - 1st XI
256/4d
13:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
225/8
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
221/6
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
144/5
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
143

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
225/6d
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
138/9
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
248/6d
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
115
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
90
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
95/2
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
241/6d
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
123
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
274/5d
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
214/7

Division 3

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
302/3d
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
141
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
196/9
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
282/3d
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
215
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
218/1
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
149
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
235/2d
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
190/9d
Felling CC - 2nd XI
193/6
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
96/0
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
93

Wednesday 3 May 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
127/7
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
129/5
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
98/3
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
97/7
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
177/3
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
78/9
18:00
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
125/6
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
146/6

Monday 1 May 2017

Durham Under 19 Northern Group

TBC
Boldon CC - Boldon Lions U19's
vs
Burnopfield CC - Under 19
TBC
Boldon CC - Boldon Lions U19's
vs
Washington CC, Durham - Under 19
TBC
Burnopfield CC - Under 19
vs
Chester Le Street CC - Under 19
TBC
Burnopfield CC - Under 19
vs
Sunderland CC - Under 19
TBC
Chester Le Street CC - Under 19
vs
Boldon CC - Boldon Lions U19's
TBC
Chester Le Street CC - Under 19
vs
Washington CC, Durham - Under 19
TBC
Sunderland CC - Under 19
vs
Boldon CC - Boldon Lions U19's
TBC
Sunderland CC - Under 19
vs
Chester Le Street CC - Under 19
TBC
Washington CC, Durham - Under 19
vs
Burnopfield CC - Under 19
TBC
Washington CC, Durham - Under 19
vs
Sunderland CC - Under 19

Durham Under 19 Southern Group

TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 19
vs
Sacriston CC - Under 19
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 19
vs
Willington CC - Under 19
TBC
Mainsforth CC - Under 19
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 19
TBC
Sacriston CC - Under 19
vs
Mainsforth CC - Under 19
TBC
Willington CC - Under 19
vs
Mainsforth CC - Under 19
TBC
Willington CC - Under 19
vs
Sacriston CC - Under 19

Under 15 Shield Group B

13:30
Tynemouth CC - Under 15
159/8
Chester Le Street CC - Under 15
163/3

Latest news

North East Premier League - Annual Dinner Shortlist
General North East Premier League - Annual Dinner Shortlist

We can now confirm the shortlist for the 20th Anniversary 2019 North East Premier League Annual Dinner and Presentation Evening.

End of Season Umpires Report 2019
General End of Season Umpires Report 2019

Peter Brown gives us his annual end of season umpires report. You can check it out below.

Games start 15 minutes earlier this Saturday
General Games start 15 minutes earlier this Saturday

A reminder all games tomorrow start 15 minutes earlier.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe