Results

Filter by team

Wednesday 28 June 2017

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
0/0

Sunday 25 June 2017

Under 15 Shield Group B

13:30
Chester Le Street CC - Under 15
199/6
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 15
196/5
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - Under 15
128
Tynemouth CC - Under 15
129/1

Under 15 Plaque Group A

13:30
Felling CC - Under 15
75
Burnopfield CC - Under 15
76/2
13:30
Mainsforth CC - Under 15
L - W
Blaydon CC - Under 15

Under 15 Plaque Group B

13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - Under 15
116
Seaham Harbour CC - Under 15
117/3

Under 15 Shield Group A

13:30
South Northumberland CC - Under 15
W - L
Sacriston CC - Under 15
13:30
Willington CC - Under 15
W - L
Stockton CC, Durham - Under 15

Under 15 Cup

13:30
Sunderland CC - Under 15
W - L
Newcastle CC - Under 15
13:30
Whitburn CC - Under 15
188/7
Boldon CC - Under 15
240

Saturday 24 June 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
193/7
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
162/8
12:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
204/8
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
116
12:30
South Shields CC - 1st XI
193
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
211
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
181/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
261/5d
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
118
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
213/7d
12:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
174
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
101

Division 1

13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
236
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
184/6
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
174/9
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
176/5
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
150/9
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
148
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
99
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
255/6d
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
62
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
230/8d
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
133
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
135/0

Division 2

13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
150
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
151/5
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
244/2
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
240/5d
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
137/8
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
279/6
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
156
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
160/5
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
180
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
202/9d

Division 3

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
184/4
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
183
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
264/2d
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
115
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
129
Willington CC - 2nd XI
214
13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
162/4
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
159
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
150/7
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
228/7
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
95/4
Felling CC - 2nd XI
93

Wednesday 21 June 2017

The Shield Group A

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
0/0

The Shield Group B

TBC
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
0/0
TBC
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
0/0
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
0/0

Sunday 18 June 2017

Under 15 Plaque Group A

13:30
Blaydon CC - Under 15
vs
Felling CC - Under 15
13:30
Burnopfield CC - Under 15
W - L
Mainsforth CC - Under 15

Under 15 Cup

13:30
Brandon CC, Durham - Under 15
30
Sunderland CC - Under 15
32/2
13:30
Newcastle CC - Under 15
vs
Whitburn CC - Under 15

Under 15 Plaque Group B

13:30
Burnmoor CC - Under 15
16/9
Gateshead Fell CC - Under 15
207/3
13:30
Seaham Harbour CC - Under 15
101
Eppleton CC - Under 15
102/6

Under 15 Shield Group B

13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 15
126/1
Washington CC, Durham - Under 15
121/8
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Under 15
175
Benwell Hill CC - Under 15
118

Under 15 Shield Group A

13:30
South Shields CC - Under 15
W - L
Stockton CC, Durham - Under 15
13:30
Willington CC - Under 15
95
South Northumberland CC - Under 15
96/1

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
219/2
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
142

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Felling CC - 3rd XI
187/6
Willington CC - 3rd XI
139

Saturday 17 June 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
251/5d
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
254/7
12:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
92/5
South Shields CC - 1st XI
90
12:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
165/8
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
171/8
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
240/8d
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
72
12:30
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
184/2
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
183
12:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
213/9d
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
176/7

Division 1

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
258/6d
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
110
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
246/6d
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
142/9
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
183/8
Willington CC - 1st XI
181
13:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
263/1
Boldon CC - 1st XI
261/8d
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
223
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
252/8
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
159/5
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
156

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
236/9d
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
115
13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
78
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
250/4d
13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
165/9d
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
166/9
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
230/6
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
226/6
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
131
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
220/9d

Division 3

13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
121
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
136
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
74
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
251/4d
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
163
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
166/9
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
66/2
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
64
13:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
210/4
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
209/9d
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
212
Felling CC - 2nd XI
179/9

Friday 16 June 2017

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
126/3
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
124/7
18:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
169/5
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
148
18:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
137/3
South Shields CC - 1st XI
131/5

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
W - L
Willington CC - 1st XI
18:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
154/5
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
153/6
18:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
99/9
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
103/2

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
119/4
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
118
18:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
125/4
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
123/8
18:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
110/8
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
111/5

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
168/6
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
160/8
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
139/6
Boldon CC - 1st XI
136/7
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
172/3
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
148/4

Wednesday 14 June 2017

The Shield Group A

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
152/7
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
153/3
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
155/6
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
111/6

The Shield Group B

TBC
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
173/2
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
126/4
TBC
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
49
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
50/5

Sunday 11 June 2017

Under 15 Cup

13:30
Boldon CC - Under 15
204
Sunderland CC - Under 15
39/8
13:30
Newcastle CC - Under 15
W - L
Brandon CC, Durham - Under 15

Under 15 Shield Group B

13:30
Chester Le Street CC - Under 15
134/9
Benwell Hill CC - Under 15
112
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - Under 15
197
Tynemouth CC - Under 15
130

Under 15 Shield Group A

13:30
Sacriston CC - Under 15
W - L
Willington CC - Under 15
13:30
South Shields CC - Under 15
144/1
South Northumberland CC - Under 15
143/8

2nd X1 T20 Group A

TBC
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
71/9
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
177/3
TBC
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
105/4
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
104/9
TBC
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
143/6
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
164/7

2nd X1 T20 Group B

TBC
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
106/8
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
163/5
TBC
Willington CC - 2nd XI
80/7
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
188/4
TBC
Willington CC - 2nd XI
150/8
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
119/6

2nd X1 T20 Group C

TBC
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
84/9
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
93/9
TBC
Felling CC - 2nd XI
55
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
56/0
TBC
Felling CC - 2nd XI
62
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
66/0

2nd X1 T20 Group D

TBC
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
113/4
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
112/6
TBC
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
83/2
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
80
TBC
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
138/4
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
137/9

2nd X1 T20 Group E

TBC
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
79/5
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
78/7
TBC
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
116/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
109/6
TBC
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
90/1
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
87/7

2nd XI T20 Group F

TBC
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
84
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
87/2
TBC
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
96
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
106/5
TBC
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
98/8
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
101/4

2nd XI T20 Group G

TBC
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
102/2
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
101/7
TBC
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
109/9
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
121/7
TBC
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
93/2
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
92/4

2nd XI T20 Group H

TBC
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
116/9
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
117/7

Saturday 10 June 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
0/0
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
0/0
TBC
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
175/6d
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
134/8
12:30
South Shields CC - 1st XI
0/0
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:30
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
0/0
Felling CC - 1st XI
0/0

Division 1

13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
76
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
135
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
0/0
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
0/0

Division 2

13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Division 3

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Willington CC - 2nd XI
0/0
TBC
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
78/8
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
163/6
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Friday 9 June 2017

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
92/6
Felling CC - 1st XI
122/3
18:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
83/8
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
126/9
18:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
162/3
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
161/8

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
165/4
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
36
18:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
90
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
145/5
18:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
198/2
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
139/7

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
80/1
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
76/7
18:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
134/8
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
135/3
18:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
119/4
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
116/9

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
171/6
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
155/9
18:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
173/2
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
177/3
TBC
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
189/1
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
180

Wednesday 7 June 2017

The Shield Group A

18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
182/4
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
119
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
91/3
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
95/4

The Shield Group B

TBC
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
0/0
South Hetton CC - Midweek XI
0/0
TBC
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
0/0

Sunday 4 June 2017

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
146
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
148/1
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
161
South Shields CC - Academy
224/9
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
163
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
174
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
261/9
Stockton CC, Durham - 3rd XI
132

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
158/2
Boldon CC - A Team
154

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
217/3
Seaham Harbour CC - 3rd XI
200/9
13:30
Felling CC - 3rd XI
171/7
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
119
TBC
Mainsforth CC - 3rd XI
149/9
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
175

Saturday 3 June 2017

Premier Divison

12:30
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
172
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
173/4
12:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
223/5
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
164/9
12:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
64
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
165
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
164/8
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
289/7d
12:30
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
371/4d
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
148
12:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
196/6
South Shields CC - 1st XI
192

Division 1

13:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
127
Willington CC - 1st XI
138
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
220/7
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
223/1
13:00
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
170d
Boldon CC - 1st XI
245/6d
13:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
267/3d
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
31
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
137/5
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
136
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
195
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
126/8

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
228/2d
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
145/9
13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
200/7
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
204/6
13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
263/9d
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
215/9
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
122/1
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
120
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
195
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
240/9d

Division 3

13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
185/1
Felling CC - 2nd XI
183/7d
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
237/7
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
238/1
00:13
Seaham Harbour CC - 2nd XI
136
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
138/5
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
65/4
Mainsforth CC - 2nd XI
63
13:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 2nd XI
129
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
131/2
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
76
Brandon CC, Durham - 2nd XI
77/3

Friday 2 June 2017

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
61/5
Felling CC - 1st XI
163/6
18:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
65/2
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
62
18:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
106
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
126/6

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
192/4
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
157/8
18:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
125/6
Willington CC - 1st XI
111/6
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
85/2
Mainsforth CC - 1st XI
81

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
196/6
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
8/0
18:00
Seaham Harbour CC - 1st XI
85/8
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
219/6
18:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
123/6
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
62/5

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Brandon CC, Durham - 1st XI
57/0
Boldon CC - 1st XI
56
18:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
90/9
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
91/2
18:00
Stockton CC, Durham - 1st XI
93/3
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
92/8

Latest news

Post-season Meeting with Clubs
General Post-season Meeting with Clubs

Thursday 19 October at 19.00

2017 Presentation Evening Shortlist
General 2017 Presentation Evening Shortlist

The nominations are now in for the 2017 Players of the Season and Umpires of the Season. Full shortlist is below.

2017 North East Premier League Umpires Report
General 2017 North East Premier League Umpires Report

2017 North East Premier League Umpires Report

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe