Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Filter by team

Friday 31 May 2019

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
0/0
Ashington CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
142/5
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
143/5
18:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
168/6
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
172/5

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
133/5
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
130/6
18:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
120/3
Willington CC - 1st XI
123/3

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
119/5
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
109
18:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
116/9
Felling CC - 1st XI
117/5
18:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
0/0
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
0/0

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
0/0
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
157/5
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
81
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
157/3
Boldon CC - 1st XI
86/8

Wednesday 29 May 2019

Midweek League

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
134/8
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
47/5
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
103/5
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
105/1
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
77/2
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
68/4
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
67/9

Saturday 25 May 2019

Division 3

13:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Willington CC - 2nd XI
138
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
171/4
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
21/1
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
227/5d
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
163
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
38/0
Crook CC - 2nd XI
37/8

Premier Divison

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
0/0
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
144/5
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
85/2
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
82
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
0/0
Felling CC - 1st XI
205/9
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
211/8d
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
101
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
47/2
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
0/0
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
202

Division 2

13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
173
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
176/5
13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
247/2d
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
84
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
88/1
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
163/7
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
219/3d
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
130/7
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Division 1

13:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
158
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
32/2
13:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
0/0
South Shields CC - 1st XI
86
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
0/0
Boldon CC - 1st XI
135/8
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
120/6
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
154/8
Ashington CC - 1st XI
0/0

Wednesday 22 May 2019

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
107/6
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
141/8
18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
71/1
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
69
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
115
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
135/4
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
73/0
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
72

Sunday 19 May 2019

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Ashington CC - 3rd XI
136
Shotley Bridge CC - 3rd XI
118/9
13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
108
Crook CC - 3rd XI
109/5
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
123/3
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
120

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
186/7
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
125
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
144
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
145/6
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
221/6
Newcastle CC - Academy
180
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
198/6
South Shields CC - Academy
150

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
89
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
91/2
13:30
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
176
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
89
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
120/4
Sacriston CC - Academy
118
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
93/2
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
91

Saturday 18 May 2019

Division 3

13:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
0/0
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
226/4d
Felling CC - 2nd XI
134/6
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
120
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
124/2

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
173/6
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
176/2
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
94
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
235/6
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
249/4
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
94
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
108
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
116

Division 1

13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
0/0
Ashington CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
104
Crook CC - 1st XI
215/8
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
0/0
Willington CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
135/6
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
254/3d
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
0/0

Premier Divison

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
0/0
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
142/3
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
139
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
0/0
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
280/3d
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
127
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
203/6d
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
121/6

Friday 17 May 2019

1st XI T20 Group B

17:45
Ashington CC - 1st XI
101/8
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
100/8
17:45
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
133
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
174/4
17:45
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
155/7
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
92/7

1st XI T20 Group A

17:45
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
116/8
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
66/9
17:45
South Shields CC - 1st XI
133/6
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
78/4
17:45
Willington CC - 1st XI
150/2
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
145/6

1st XI T20 Group C

17:45
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
149/5
Crook CC - 1st XI
135/5
17:45
Felling CC - 1st XI
48
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
49/4
17:45
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
118/8
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
136/9

1st XI T20 Group D

17:45
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
116
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
81/4
17:45
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
172/5
Boldon CC - 1st XI
64/8
17:45
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
132/8
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
86/7

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Midweek League

18:00
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
88/7
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
89/2
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
92/8
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
93/1
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
100/3
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
99/9
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
143/7
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
139/7

Sunday 12 May 2019

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
128
South Shields CC - Academy
106
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
103/3
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
101
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
265/5
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
150/9
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
129/7
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
130/3

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
137
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
138/1
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
104/4
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
101
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
136
Boldon CC - A Team
140/2
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
150/8
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
232/6

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
229
Felling CC - 3rd XI
66
13:30
Shotley Bridge CC - 3rd XI
188/6
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
126

Saturday 11 May 2019

Division 1

13:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
145/7
South Shields CC - 1st XI
144
13:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
210/3d
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
81
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
204/9d
Boldon CC - 1st XI
162/7
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
154/8
Crook CC - 1st XI
115/6
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
152
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
153/3

Premier Divison

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
168
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
169/7
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
106
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
107/7
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
172
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
131/8
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
151/3
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
148
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
166
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
221/7d
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
154/7
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
340/6d

Division 2

13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
159
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
164/8
13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
157
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
116/8
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
107
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
196/7d
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
201/9d
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
203/3
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
106
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
133

Division 3

13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
57/0
Willington CC - 2nd XI
54
13:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
78/9
Felling CC - 2nd XI
173/6d
13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
234/9
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
204/8
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
170/9
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
171/4
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
206/6d
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
207/3

Wednesday 8 May 2019

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
C - C
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
0/0
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
C - C
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
C - C
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI

Saturday 4 May 2019

Division 1

13:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
97/2
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
96
13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
241/9d
Boldon CC - 1st XI
175/7
13:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
133
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
134/4
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
186/9
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
210/9d
13:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
136
Willington CC - 1st XI
134

Premier Divison

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
219/7
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
222/7
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
168/4
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
166/9
12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
172/8
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
171
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
131
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
261/5d
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
229/5d
Felling CC - 1st XI
169
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
234/8
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
92

Division 2

13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
183/9
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
227/4d
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
139
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
204/9d
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
186
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
188/3
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
217/9
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
142/9
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
243/3d
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
97
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
188d
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
209/8d

Division 3

13:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
197/6
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
194/8d
13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
258/4d
Crook CC - 2nd XI
54
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
181/8d
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
183/4
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
97/8
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
192/7
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
114
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
115/3

Wednesday 1 May 2019

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
92/8
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
148/6
18:00
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
60/5
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
104/3
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
125/1
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
120
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
99/8
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
101/3

Latest news

2019 report from the Chairman
General 2019 report from the Chairman

To celebrate our 20th season NEPL representative teams played matches against Durham CCC and MCC and a number of special awards were presented at our Annual Dinner and Presentation event.

NEPL League Graphic Designer
General NEPL League Graphic Designer

Are you studying graphic design at university? Looking to develop your design skills within a prestigious North East Cricket League -

North East Premier League - Presentation Evening Winners
General North East Premier League - Presentation Evening Winners

Congratulations to all our league, cup, player and official awards at the 2019 North East Premier League 20th Anniversary Awards evening. A full list of winners is below.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe