Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Filter by team

Sunday 30 June 2019

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Ashington CC - 3rd XI
324/3
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
120/6
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
W - L
Crook CC - 3rd XI

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
197/7
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
146
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
227/8
South Shields CC - Academy
152/7
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
195
Newcastle CC - Academy
152
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
149
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
132

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
143/5
Boldon CC - A Team
142/4
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
238/2
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
118
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
245/4
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
129

Saturday 29 June 2019

Division 1

13:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
269/4d
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
166
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
161
Willington CC - 1st XI
129
13:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
247/7
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
136/8
13:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
142
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
143/3
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
193/8
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
192/7

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
196/9d
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
106
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
277/4d
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
132
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
103
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
104/5
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
167
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
287/9d
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
27
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
31/2
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
65
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
66/4

Premier Divison

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
129/6
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
128
12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
188/4
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
184
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
215/7
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
177/8
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
101
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
276/8d
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
184/9
Felling CC - 1st XI
89
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
199/8d
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
146/8

Division 3

13:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
43 - 40 Start time 13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
120
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
95
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
82
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
84/7
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
226/4d
Crook CC - 2nd XI
136
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
108
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
111/4

Wednesday 26 June 2019

The Shield Group B

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
114/7
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
116/6
18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
0/0

The Shield Group A

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
136/6
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
97/7
18:00
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
0/0

Sunday 23 June 2019

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
177/6
Shotley Bridge CC - 3rd XI
100

Saturday 22 June 2019

Division 3

13:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
245/4d
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
84
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
88/9
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
102
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
204/7d
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
133
13:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
161/8
Willington CC - 2nd XI
213
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
250/7d
Felling CC - 2nd XI
149/7

Premier Divison

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
208/8
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
226/8d
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
238/5
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
237
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
121
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
195
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
127/5
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
123
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
188
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
77
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
180
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
134

Division 2

13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
31
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
32/5
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
195
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
199/5
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
200/9d
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
157
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
181/6
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
185/6
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
180
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
181/2
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
248/4
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
65

Division 1

13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
116
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
120/2
13:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
165/9
Ashington CC - 1st XI
127
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
238/6
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
114/8
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
246/6d
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
197/7
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
203/8
Crook CC - 1st XI
259/8

Friday 21 June 2019

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
123/4
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
127/1
18:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
176/5
Ashington CC - 1st XI
151
18:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
132/7
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
103

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
97/5
Willington CC - 1st XI
99/5
18:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
115/4
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
71/7
18:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
110/7
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
109/7

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
97/4
Felling CC - 1st XI
93/8
18:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
141/5
Crook CC - 1st XI
160/7
18:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
170/5
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
71

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
99/6
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
100/1
18:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
76
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
111/5
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
121/2
Boldon CC - 1st XI
117/5

Wednesday 19 June 2019

The Shield Group B

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
0/0

The Shield Group A

18:00
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
0/0

Sunday 16 June 2019

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
29/2
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
198/9
13:30
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
70
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
49/7
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
C - C
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
214/7
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
84/5

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
0/0
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
235/2
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
88
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
158
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
105
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
70
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
155/4
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
113/2

2nd X1 T20 Group C

TBC
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
74/8
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
75/6
TBC
Willington CC - 2nd XI
92/8
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
93/3
TBC
Willington CC - 2nd XI
0/0
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Saturday 15 June 2019

Division 1

13:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
C - C
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
0/0
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
23/2
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
22
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
C - C
Crook CC - 1st XI
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
37/1
Willington CC - 1st XI
174

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
95/2
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
244/5
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
158/8
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
36/4
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
205/7d
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
80/2

Premier Divison

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
135/3
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
134
12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
C - C
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
81/7
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
209/6d
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
80/6
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
77
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
39/7
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
159/6

Division 3

13:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
72
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
163
13:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
137
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
33/1
13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
115/5
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
138
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
68/2
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
204/9d
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
129
Felling CC - 2nd XI
15/4

Friday 14 June 2019

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
0/0
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
0/0
18:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
147/5
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
118/9

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
0/0

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
106/8
South Shields CC - 1st XI
105/7
18:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
0/0
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
0/0
Willington CC - 1st XI
0/0

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
0/0
Felling CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
0/0
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
0/0
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
0/0

Wednesday 12 June 2019

The Shield Group B

18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
0/0

The Shield Group A

18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
0/0
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
0/0

Sunday 9 June 2019

2nd X1 T20 Group B

TBC
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
63/6
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
64/2
TBC
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
107/4
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
105/6
TBC
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
93/2
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
92/9

2nd X1 T20 Group E

TBC
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
107/2
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
106/5
TBC
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
105/4
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
104/1
TBC
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
117/5
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
91/4

2nd X1 T20 Group D

TBC
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
155/6
Felling CC - 2nd XI
102/8
TBC
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
153/8
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
155/3
TBC
Felling CC - 2nd XI
133/3
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
97

2nd XI T20 Group G

TBC
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
158/1
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
128/8
TBC
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
177/2
Crook CC - 2nd XI
71/6
TBC
Crook CC - 2nd XI
93/3
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
92/7

2nd XI T20 Group F

TBC
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
93
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
86/9
TBC
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
87/6
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
88/5
TBC
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
118/9
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
129/4

2nd X1 T20 Group A

TBC
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
103/7
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
128
TBC
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
61/4
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
59
TBC
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
123/5
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
122/3

2nd XI T20 Group H

13:30
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
113/8
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
122/3

Saturday 8 June 2019

Division 3

13:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Crook CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Willington CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Premier Divison

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
C - C
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
0/0
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
0/0
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
C - C
Felling CC - 1st XI
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
C - C
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
0/0

Division 2

13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Division 1

13:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
0/0
South Shields CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
C - C
Ashington CC - 1st XI
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
0/0
Boldon CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
0/0
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0

Friday 7 June 2019

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
85/6
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
105/7
18:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
0/0
Durham Cricket Academy - Academy
28/1
18:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
15/1

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
0/0
South Shields CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
43/2
18:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
0/0

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
0/0
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
49/4
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
0/0
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
0/0

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
0/0
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
0/0
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
0/0
18:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
0/0
Crook CC - 1st XI
6/1

Wednesday 5 June 2019

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
125/4
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
119/5
18:00
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
60/7
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
143/4
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
137/6
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
135/3
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
127/5
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
84/8

Sunday 2 June 2019

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Ashington CC - 3rd XI
C - C
Willington CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
132
Felling CC - 3rd XI
136/4

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
228/7
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
97
13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
0/0
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
116
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
117/6

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
191/6
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
137/4
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
W - L
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
146/9
Boldon CC - A Team
108/4

Saturday 1 June 2019

Division 1

13:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
180/8
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
133/9
13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
152/1
Crook CC - 1st XI
147/9
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
57/7
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
196/7d
13:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
109/9
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
137/9
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
75/8
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
74

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
61
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
62/4
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
229/7
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
228/9
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
131/6
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
121/8
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
249/7d
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
125
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
127
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
128/4
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
103/7
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
203/7

Division 3

13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
187/4
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
189/3
13:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
71
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
74/3
13:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
181/5
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
209/6d
13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
128
Felling CC - 2nd XI
129/4
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
164/4
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
163/9

Premier Divison

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
116/7
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
235/9
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
132
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
95/8
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
109
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
110/8
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
231/9
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
137/8
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
143/6
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
142/8
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
94/7
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
90

Latest news

2019 report from the Chairman
General 2019 report from the Chairman

To celebrate our 20th season NEPL representative teams played matches against Durham CCC and MCC and a number of special awards were presented at our Annual Dinner and Presentation event.

NEPL League Graphic Designer
General NEPL League Graphic Designer

Are you studying graphic design at university? Looking to develop your design skills within a prestigious North East Cricket League -

North East Premier League - Presentation Evening Winners
General North East Premier League - Presentation Evening Winners

Congratulations to all our league, cup, player and official awards at the 2019 North East Premier League 20th Anniversary Awards evening. A full list of winners is below.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe