Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Filter by team

Saturday 31 August 2019

Division 3

12:30
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
73/1
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
71
12:30
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
135/2
Crook CC - 2nd XI
134
12:30
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
155/5
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
203/7
12:30
Felling CC - 2nd XI
227/6
Willington CC - 2nd XI
226/9d
12:30
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
80/4
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
79

Premier Divison

11:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
206/4
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
203/9d
11:30
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
264/7d
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
213
11:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
67
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
198/9d
11:30
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
176
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
177/0
11:30
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
77
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
256/5d
11:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
181/7
Felling CC - 1st XI
179

Division 2

12:30
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
158/7
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
156
12:30
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
196/9
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
194
12:30
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
249/6d
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
166/8
12:30
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
181/7
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
189
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
113/0
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
111
12:30
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
141
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
178

Division 1

12:30
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
172
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
137/8
12:30
Crook CC - 1st XI
166
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
93
12:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
164/4
South Shields CC - 1st XI
161
12:30
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
232/6d
Ashington CC - 1st XI
97
12:30
Willington CC - 1st XI
252/2
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
249/5

Monday 26 August 2019

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
159
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
226/5

Sunday 25 August 2019

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
178/2
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
176/6
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
210/7
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
209
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
126/2
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
123
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
62/6
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
61

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
213/9
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
224/8
13:30
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
176/5
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
151
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
218/7
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
119
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
182/7
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
154

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
W - L
Ashington CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
178/9
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
202/9

Saturday 24 August 2019

Division 1

12:30
Ashington CC - 1st XI
203/6d
Crook CC - 1st XI
204/7
12:30
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
112
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
131
12:30
Boldon CC - 1st XI
163
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
167/7
12:30
South Shields CC - 1st XI
104
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
161
12:30
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
218/8d
Willington CC - 1st XI
115

Division 2

12:30
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
243/4
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
92
12:30
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
99
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
231/8d
12:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
236/4d
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
78/9
12:30
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
98
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
176
12:30
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
180/9
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
182/7
12:30
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
63/0
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
62

Premier Divison

11:30
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
204/8d
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
67
11:30
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
111
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
220/7d
11:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
187
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
240/8d
11:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
261/6d
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
190
11:30
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
113
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
99
11:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
207/7
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
208/8

Division 3

12:30
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
95
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
179/8
12:30
Crook CC - 2nd XI
91/8
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
95/0
12:30
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
171
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
172/9
12:30
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
75
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
164
12:30
Willington CC - 2nd XI
244/6
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
245/1

Wednesday 21 August 2019

Midweek League

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
118/8
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
114/5

Sunday 18 August 2019

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Ashington CC - 3rd XI
C - C
Felling CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
239/4
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
131
13:30
Shotley Bridge CC - 3rd XI
179/7d
Willington CC - 3rd XI
155/6

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
174/8
Newcastle CC - Academy
178/8
13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
65
South Shields CC - Academy
66/4
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
215/9
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
229/5

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
239/6
Sacriston CC - Academy
209
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
174/3
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
173
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
140
Boldon CC - A Team
109/9
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
203/8
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
222/7d

Saturday 17 August 2019

Division 3

13:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Crook CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
57
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
58/4
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
109
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
116
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
111/5
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
112/5

Premier Divison

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
99/8
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
169/6d
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
113/9d
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
104
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
51/1
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
50
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
100/1
Felling CC - 1st XI
97
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
152
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
214
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
122
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
123/2

Division 2

13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
105
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
243/8d
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
108/7
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
107
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
85/1
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
84
13:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
132/7
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
131
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
112
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
114/5

Division 1

13:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
79 - 95 Start time 13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
13:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
112/7
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
110
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
82
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
85/2
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
137
South Shields CC - 1st XI
138/4
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
95/3
Ashington CC - 1st XI
94

Wednesday 14 August 2019

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
C - C
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
30/0
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
0/0
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
C - C
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
147/7
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
143/8

Sunday 11 August 2019

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
C - C
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
C - C
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
C - C
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
0/0

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
C - C
Shotley Bridge CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Felling CC - 3rd XI
C - C
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
C - C
Ashington CC - 3rd XI

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
0/0
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
0/0
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
C - C
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
C - C
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI

Saturday 10 August 2019

Division 1

13:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
C - C
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
13:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
C - C
Boldon CC - 1st XI
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
0/0
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
13:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
157/9d
South Shields CC - 1st XI
108/9
13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
0/0
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
0/0

Premier Divison

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
0/0
Felling CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
0/0
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
204/2d
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
161/7
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
C - C
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
C - C
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
C - C
Eppleton CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
13:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Division 3

13:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
95
Willington CC - 2nd XI
97/4
13:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
123/5
Crook CC - 2nd XI
121
13:00
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Wednesday 7 August 2019

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
90/9
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
93/2
18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
99
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
111/7
18:00
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
53/9
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
54/0
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
94/5
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
91/8

Sunday 4 August 2019

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
228/9
Boldon CC - A Team
225/7
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
165/7
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
168/3
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
142
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
212/8
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
57
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
272

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
269/9
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
223/4
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
145/8
Willington CC - 3rd XI
211/5

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
215/4
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
171
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
269/2
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
146/7
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
165/7
Newcastle CC - Academy
159/9

Saturday 3 August 2019

Division 1

13:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
117
Willington CC - 1st XI
118/4
13:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
104
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
105/4
13:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
146
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
114
13:00
South Shields CC - 1st XI
169
Crook CC - 1st XI
87
13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
144
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
57

Division 2

13:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
241/6d
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
172/9
13:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
187
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
186/9
13:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
105
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
108/3
13:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
145/8
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
240/5
13:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
251/6d
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
55
13:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
69
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
125

Division 3

13:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
118/6
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
116
13:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
70/4
Felling CC - 2nd XI
68
13:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
99/5
South Shields CC - 2nd XI
95
13:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
121
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
252/6d
13:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
143
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
145/3

Premier Divison

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
102
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
103/5
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
47
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
194/8d
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
99/3
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
95
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
167/8
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
126
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
198/6d
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
56
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
208/9d
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
45

Latest news

2019 report from the Chairman
General 2019 report from the Chairman

To celebrate our 20th season NEPL representative teams played matches against Durham CCC and MCC and a number of special awards were presented at our Annual Dinner and Presentation event.

NEPL League Graphic Designer
General NEPL League Graphic Designer

Are you studying graphic design at university? Looking to develop your design skills within a prestigious North East Cricket League -

North East Premier League - Presentation Evening Winners
General North East Premier League - Presentation Evening Winners

Congratulations to all our league, cup, player and official awards at the 2019 North East Premier League 20th Anniversary Awards evening. A full list of winners is below.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe