NEPL 1st T20 Group Draw

9 months ago By Sam Blacklock

All group draws have been made for the 2018 NEPL T20 1st Cup Draw.

6.00pm start unless otherwise stated


Group A

Friday 18 May 5.45pm start
Tynemouth v Eppleton
Burnopfield v Durham Cricket Academy

Friday 25 May
Reserve Day

Friday 1 June
Eppleton v Burnopfield
Tynemouth v Durham Cricket Academy

Friday 8 June
Burnopfield v Tynemouth
Eppleton v Durham Cricket Academy

Friday 15 June
Reserve Day

Group B

Friday 18 May 5.45pm start
Boldon v South Northumberland
Sacriston v Castle Eden

Friday 25 May
Reserve Day

Friday 1 June
South Northumberland v Castle Eden
Boldon v Sacriston
Friday 8 June
Castle Eden v Boldon
Sacriston v South Northumberland

Friday 15 June
Reserve Day

Group C

Friday 18 May 5.45pm start
Blaydon v Felling
Sunderland v Hetton Lyons

Friday 25 May
Reserve Day

Friday 1 June
Felling v Sunderland
Hetton Lyons v Blaydon

Friday 8 June
Hetton Lyons v Felling
Blaydon v Sunderland

Friday 15 June
Reserve Day

Group D

Friday 18 May 5.45pm start
Brandon v Seaham Harbour
Benwell Hill v Whitburn

Friday 25 May
Reserve Day

Friday 1 June
Whitburn v Seaham Harbour
Benwell Hill v Brandon

Friday 8 June
Whitburn v Brandon
Seaham Harbour v Benwell Hill

Friday 15 June
Reserve Day
Group E
Friday 18 May 5.45pm start
Washington v Newcastle
Stockton v South Shields

Friday 25 May
Reserve Day

Friday 1 June
Newcastle v Stockton
South Shields v Washington

Friday 8 June
Stockton v Washington
South Shields v Newcastle

Friday 15 June
Reserve Day

Group F

Friday 18 May 5.45pm start
Chester-le-Street v Burnmoor
Gateshead Fell v Willington

Friday 25 May
Reserve Day

Friday 1 June
Willington v Chester-le-Street
Burnmoor v Gateshead Fell

Friday 8 June
Gateshead Fell v Chester-le-Street
Burnmoor v Willington

Friday 15 June
Reserve Day

Quarter Finals

Friday 22 June with a reserve date of Friday 29 June

1 Winner of Group A v Winner of Group D
2 Winner of Group F v Best Runner Up
3 Winner of Group E v Second Best Runner Up
4 Winner of Group C v Winner of Group B

Finals Day will be played on Sunday 8 July with a reserve date of Sunday 15 July.

Where next?

Sunday Division 1, 2 and 3 Fixtures Sunday Division 1,2 and 3 Fixtures are below.
Banks Cup Draw 2018 The 2018 Banks Cup 3XI draw has now been made and can be found below.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe