Saturday NEPL Fixtures 2018

4 months ago By Sam Blacklock

A full list of 2018 North East Premier League fixtures can now be found below. At the bottom of this document is a full downloadable version.

DUKES NORTH EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION FIXTURES


START TIME 12.30PM UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

All Durham CA matches to be played away unless otherwise stated

Saturday 14 April 11.45 start
Benwell Hill v Chester-le-Street
Durham Cricket Academy v Tynemouth
Eppleton v South Northumberland
Hetton Lyons v Sacriston
Stockton v Felling
Whitburn v Newcastle

Saturday 21 April 11.45 start
Chester-le-Street v Durham Cricket Academy
Felling v Benwell Hill
Hetton Lyons v Eppleton
Sacriston v Newcastle
South Northumberland v Stockton
Tynemouth v Whitburn

Saturday 28 April 11.45 start
Benwell Hill v South Northumberland
Durham Cricket Academy v Felling (Riverside)
Eppleton v Sacriston
Newcastle v Tynemouth
Stockton v Hetton Lyons
Whitburn v Chester-le-Street

Saturday 5 May
Chester-le-Street v Newcastle
Eppleton v Stockton
Felling v Whitburn
Hetton Lyons v Benwell Hill
Sacriston v Tynemouth
South Northumberland v Durham Cricket Academy
Saturday 12 May
Benwell Hill v Eppleton
Durham Cricket Academy v Hetton Lyons (Riverside)
Felling v Newcastle
Stockton v Sacriston
Tynemouth v Chester-le-Street
Whitburn v South Northumberland

Saturday 19 May
Eppleton v Durham Cricket Academy
Felling v Tynemouth
Hetton Lyons v Whitburn
Sacriston v Chester-le-Street
South Northumberland v Newcastle
Stockton v Benwell Hill

Saturday 26 May
Benwell Hill v Sacriston
Chester-le-Street v Felling
Durham Cricket Academy v Stockton (Riverside)
Newcastle v Hetton Lyons
Tynemouth v South Northumberland
Whitburn v Eppleton

Saturday 2 June
Benwell Hill v Durham Cricket Academy
Eppleton v Newcastle
Hetton Lyons v Tynemouth
Sacriston v Felling
South Northumberland v Chester-le-Street
Stockton v Whitburn

Saturday 9 June
Chester-le-Street v Stockton
Durham Cricket Academy v Newcastle
Felling v Eppleton
South Northumberland v Hetton Lyons
Tynemouth v Benwell Hill
Whitburn v Sacriston


Saturday 16 June
Stockton v Tynemouth
Durham Cricket Academy v Whitburn
Eppleton v Chester-le-Street
Hetton Lyons v Felling
Sacriston v South Northumberland
Benwell Hill v Newcastle

Saturday 23 June
Chester-le-Street v Hetton Lyons
Durham Cricket Academy v Sacriston
Felling v South Northumberland
Stockton v Newcastle
Tynemouth v Eppleton
Whitburn v Benwell Hill

Saturday 30 June
Chester-le-Street v Benwell Hill
Felling v Stockton
Newcastle v Whitburn
Sacriston v Hetton Lyons
South Northumberland v Eppleton
Tynemouth v Durham Cricket Academy

Saturday 7 July
Benwell Hill v Felling
Durham Cricket Academy v Chester-le-Street
Eppleton v Hetton Lyons
Newcastle v Sacriston
Stockton v South Northumberland
Whitburn v Tynemouth

Saturday 14 July
Chester-le-Street v Whitburn
Felling v Durham Cricket Academy
Hetton Lyons v Stockton
Sacriston v Eppleton
South Northumberland v Benwell Hill
Tynemouth v Newcastle

Saturday 21 July
Benwell Hill v Hetton Lyons
Durham Cricket Academy v South Northumberland
Newcastle v Chester-le-Street
Stockton v Eppleton
Tynemouth v Sacriston
Whitburn v Felling

Saturday 28 July
Chester-le-Street v Tynemouth
Eppleton v Benwell Hill
Hetton Lyons v Durham Cricket Academy
Newcastle v Felling
Sacriston v Stockton
South Northumberland v Whitburn

Saturday 4 August
Benwell Hill v Stockton
Chester-le-Street v Sacriston
Durham Cricket Academy v Eppleton (Riverside)
Newcastle v South Northumberland
Tynemouth v Felling
Whitburn v Hetton Lyons

Saturday 11 August
Eppleton v Whitburn
Felling v Chester-le-Street
Hetton Lyons v Newcastle
Sacriston v Benwell Hill
South Northumberland v Tynemouth
Stockton v Durham Cricket Academy

Saturday 18 August 12.00 start
Chester-le-Street v South Northumberland
Durham Cricket Academy v Benwell Hill
Felling v Sacriston
Newcastle v Eppleton
Tynemouth v Hetton Lyons
Whitburn v Stockton

Saturday 25 August 12.00 start
Benwell Hill v Tynemouth
Eppleton v Felling
Hetton Lyons v South Northumberland
Newcastle v Durham Cricket Academy
Sacriston v Whitburn
Stockton v Chester-le-Street

Saturday 1 September 11.45 start
Chester-le-Street v Eppleton
Felling v Hetton Lyons
Newcastle v Benwell Hill
South Northumberland v Sacriston
Tynemouth v Stockton
Whitburn v Durham Cricket Academy

Saturday 8 September 11.45 start
Benwell Hill v Whitburn
Eppleton v Tynemouth
Hetton Lyons v Chester-le-Street
Sacriston v Durham Cricket Academy
South Northumberland v Felling
Newcastle v Stockton


DUKES NORTH EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
FIRST DIVISION FIXTURES

START TIME 1.00PM UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

Saturday 14 April 12.15 start
Blaydon v Sunderland
Brandon v Seaham Harbour
Burnmoor v Burnopfield
Castle Eden v South Shields
Gateshead Fell v Boldon
Willington v Washington

Saturday 21 April 12.15 start
Boldon v Burnmoor
Brandon v Blaydon
Burnopfield v Castle Eden
Seaham Harbour v Washington
South Shields v Willington
Sunderland v Gateshead Fell

Saturday 28 April 12.15 start
Blaydon v Seaham Harbour
Burnmoor v Sunderland
Castle Eden v Boldon
Gateshead Fell v Brandon
Washington v South Shields
Willington v Burnopfield

Saturday 5 May
Blaydon v Gateshead Fell
Boldon v Willington
Brandon v Burnmoor
Burnopfield v Washington
Seaham Harbour v South Shields
Sunderland v Castle Eden

Saturday 12 May
Burnmoor v Blaydon
Castle Eden v Brandon
Gateshead Fell v Seaham Harbour
South Shields v Burnopfield
Boldon v Washington
Willington v Sunderland

Saturday 19 May
Blaydon v Castle Eden
Boldon v South Shields
Brandon v Willington
Gateshead Fell v Burnmoor
Seaham Harbour v Burnopfield
Sunderland v Washington

Saturday 26 May
Burnmoor v Seaham Harbour
Burnopfield v Boldon
Castle Eden v Gateshead Fell
South Shields v Sunderland
Washington v Brandon
Willington v Blaydon

Saturday 2 June
Blaydon v Washington
Brandon v South Shields
Gateshead Fell v Willington
Burnmoor v Castle Eden
Seaham Harbour v Boldon
Sunderland v Burnopfield

Saturday 9 June
Boldon v Blaydon
Burnopfield v Gateshead Fell
Washington v Castle Eden
South Shields v Burnmoor
Sunderland v Brandon
Willington v Seaham Harbour

Saturday 16 June
Blaydon v Burnopfield
Brandon v Boldon
Gateshead Fell v South Shields
Castle Eden v Willington
Burnmoor v Washington
Seaham Harbour v Sunderland

Saturday 23 June
Boldon v Sunderland
Burnopfield v Brandon
Castle Eden v Seaham Harbour
South Shields v Blaydon
Gateshead Fell v Washington
Willington v Burnmoor

Saturday 30 June
Boldon v Gateshead Fell
Burnopfield v Burnmoor
Seaham Harbour v Brandon
South Shields v Castle Eden
Sunderland v Blaydon
Washington v Willington

Saturday 7 July
Blaydon v Brandon
Burnmoor v Boldon
Castle Eden v Burnopfield
Gateshead Fell v Sunderland
Washington v Seaham Harbour
Willington v South Shields

Saturday 14 July
Boldon v Castle Eden
Brandon v Gateshead Fell
Burnopfield v Willington
Seaham Harbour v Blaydon
South Shields v Washington
Sunderland v Burnmoor


Saturday 21 July
Burnmoor v Brandon
Castle Eden v Sunderland
Gateshead Fell v Blaydon
South Shields v Seaham Harbour
Washington v Burnopfield
Willington v Boldon

Saturday 28 July
Blaydon v Burnmoor
Brandon v Castle Eden
Burnopfield v South Shields
Seaham Harbour v Gateshead Fell
Washington v Boldon
Sunderland v Willington

Saturday 4 August
Burnmoor v Gateshead Fell
Burnopfield v Seaham Harbour
Castle Eden v Blaydon
South Shields v Boldon
Washington v Sunderland
Willington v Brandon

Saturday 11 August
Blaydon v Willington
Boldon v Burnopfield
Brandon v Washington
Gateshead Fell v Castle Eden
Seaham Harbour v Burnmoor
Sunderland v South Shields

Saturday 18 August 12.30 start
Boldon v Seaham Harbour
Burnopfield v Sunderland
Castle Eden v Burnmoor
South Shields v Brandon
Washington v Blaydon
Willington v Gateshead Fell


Saturday 25 August 12.15 start
Blaydon v Boldon
Brandon v Sunderland
Burnmoor v South Shields
Gateshead Fell v Burnopfield
Seaham Harbour v Willington
Castle Eden v Washington

Saturday 1 September 12.15 start
Boldon v Brandon
Burnopfield v Blaydon
South Shields v Gateshead Fell
Sunderland v Seaham Harbour
Washington v Burnmoor
Willington v Castle Eden

Saturday 8 September 12.30 start
Blaydon v South Shields
Brandon v Burnopfield
Burnmoor v Willington
Washington v Gateshead Fell
Seaham Harbour v Castle Eden
Sunderland v Boldon

DUKES NORTH EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
SECOND DIVISION FIXTURES

START TIME 1.00PM UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

Saturday 14 April 12.15 start
Chester-le-Street v Benwell Hill
Boldon v Gateshead Fell
Sacriston v Brandon
South Northumberland v Blaydon
Newcastle v Whitburn (Cochrane Park)

Saturday 21 April 12.15 start
Blaydon v Brandon
Benwell Hill v Boldon
Gateshead Fell v South Northumberland
Newcastle v Sacriston (Cochrane Park)
Whitburn v Tynemouth

Saturday 28 April 12.15 start
Brandon v Gateshead Fell
Chester-le-Street v Whitburn
Sacriston v Blaydon
South Northumberland v Benwell hill
Tynemouth v Newcastle

Saturday 5 May
Benwell Hill v Brandon
Gateshead Fell v Blaydon
Newcastle v Chester-le-Street
Tynemouth v Sacriston
Whitburn v Boldon

Saturday 12 May
Blaydon v Benwell Hill
Chester-le-Street v Tynemouth
Newcastle v Boldon (Medicals Ground, Heaton)
Sacriston v Gateshead Fell
South Northumberland v Whitburn

Saturday 19 May
Benwell Hill v Gateshead Fell
Chester-le-Street v Sacriston
Newcastle v South Northumberland (Medicals Ground, Heaton)
Tynemouth v Boldon
Whitburn v Brandon

Saturday 26 May
Blaydon v Whitburn
Boldon v Chester-le-Street
Brandon v Newcastle
Sacriston v Benwell Hill
South Northumberland v Tynemouth

Saturday 2 June
Boldon v Sacriston
Chester-le-Street v South Northumberland
Newcastle v Blaydon
Tynemouth v Brandon
Whitburn v Gateshead Fell

Saturday 9 June
Benwell Hill v Tynemouth
Blaydon v Boldon
Brandon v South Northumberland
Gateshead Fell v Chester-le-Street
Sacriston v Whitburn

Saturday 16 June
Tynemouth v Gateshead Fell
Chester-le-Street v Blaydon
Newcastle v Benwell Hill (Medicals Ground, Heaton)
South Northumberland v Sacriston
Boldon v Brandon

Saturday 23 June
Benwell Hill v Whitburn
Blaydon v Tynemouth
Brandon v Chester-le-Street
Newcastle v Gateshead Fell (Medicals Ground, Heaton)
South Northumberland v Boldon

Saturday 30 June
Benwell Hill v Chester-le-Street
Blaydon v South Northumberland
Brandon v Sacriston
Gateshead Fell v Boldon
Whitburn v Newcastle

Saturday 7 July
Boldon v Benwell Hill
Brandon v Blaydon
Sacriston v Newcastle
South Northumberland v Gateshead Fell
Tynemouth v Whitburn

Saturday 14 July
Benwell Hill v South Northumberland
Blaydon v Sacriston
Gateshead Fell v Brandon
Newcastle v Tynemouth
Whitburn v Chester-le-Street

Saturday 21 July
Blaydon v Gateshead Fell
Boldon v Whitburn
Brandon v Benwell Hill
Chester-le-Street v Newcastle
Sacriston v Tynemouth

Saturday 28 July
Benwell Hill v Blaydon
Boldon v Newcastle
Gateshead Fell v Sacriston
Tynemouth v Chester-le-Street
Whitburn v South Northumberland

Saturday 4 August
Boldon v Tynemouth
Brandon v Whitburn
Gateshead Fell v Benwell Hill
Sacriston v Chester-le-Street
South Northumberland v Newcastle

Saturday 11 August
Benwell Hill v Sacriston
Chester-le-Street v Boldon
Newcastle v Brandon
Tynemouth v South Northumberland
Whitburn v Blaydon

Saturday 18 August 12.30 start
Blaydon v Newcastle
Brandon v Tynemouth
Gateshead Fell v Whitburn
Sacriston v Boldon
South Northumberland v Chester-le-Street

Saturday 25 August 12.30 start
Boldon v Blaydon
Chester-le-Street v Gateshead Fell
South Northumberland v Brandon
Tynemouth v Benwell Hill
Whitburn v Sacriston

Saturday 1 September 12.15 start
Benwell Hill v Newcastle
Blaydon v Chester-le-Street
Brandon v Boldon
Gateshead Fell v Tynemouth
Sacriston v South Northumberland

Saturday 8 September 12.15 start
Boldon v South Northumberland
Chester-le-Street v Brandon
Gateshead Fell v Newcastle
Tynemouth v Blaydon
Whitburn v Benwell Hill


DUKES NORTH EAST PREMIER LEAGUE
THIRD DIVISION FIXTURES

START TIME 1.00PM UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

Saturday 14 April 12.15 start
Burnopfield v Burnmoor
Felling v Stockton
Seaham Harbour v Hetton Lyons
South Shields v Castle Eden
Sunderland v Eppleton
Washington v Willington

Saturday 21 April 12.15 start
Burnmoor v Felling
Castle Eden v Burnopfield
Eppleton v Hetton Lyons
Stockton v Sunderland
Washington v Seaham Harbour
Willington v South Shields

Saturday 28 April 12.15 start
Burnopfield v Willington
Felling v Castle Eden
Hetton Lyons v Stockton
Seaham Harbour v Eppleton
South Shields v Washington
Sunderland v Burnmoor

Saturday 5 May
Burnmoor v Hetton Lyons
Castle Eden v Sunderland
Stockton v Eppleton
South Shields v Seaham Harbour
Washington v Burnopfield
Willington v Felling

Saturday 12 May
Burnopfield v South Shields
Eppleton v Burnmoor
Felling v Washington
Hetton Lyons v Castle Eden
Seaham Harbour v Stockton
Sunderland v Willington

Saturday 19 May
Burnmoor v Stockton
Burnopfield v Seaham Harbour
Castle Eden v Eppleton
South Shields v Felling
Washington v Sunderland
Willington v Hetton Lyons

Saturday 26 May
Eppleton v Willington
Felling v Burnopfield
Hetton Lyons v Washington
Seaham Harbour v Burnmoor
Stockton v Castle Eden
Sunderland v South Shields

Saturday 2 June
Burnopfield v Sunderland
Castle Eden v Burnmoor
Felling v Seaham Harbour
South Shields v Hetton Lyons
Washington v Eppleton
Willington v Stockton

Saturday 9 June
Burnmoor v South Shields
Eppleton v Felling
Hetton Lyons v Sunderland
Seaham Harbour v Willington
Stockton v Burnopfield
Castle Eden v Washington


Saturday 16 June
Burnopfield v Eppleton
South Shields v Stockton
Felling v Hetton Lyons
Sunderland v Seaham Harbour
Washington v Burnmoor
Willington v Castle Eden

Saturday 23 June
Burnmoor v Willington
Eppleton v South Shields
Hetton Lyons v Burnopfield
Seaham Harbour v Castle Eden
Washington v Stockton
Sunderland v Felling

Saturday 30 June
Burnmoor v Burnopfield
Castle Eden v South Shields
Eppleton v Sunderland
Hetton Lyons v Seaham Harbour
Stockton v Felling
Willington v Washington

Saturday 7 July
Burnopfield v Castle Eden
Felling v Burnmoor
Hetton Lyons v Eppleton
Seaham Harbour v Washington
South Shields v Willington
Sunderland v Stockton

Saturday 14 July
Burnmoor v Sunderland
Castle Eden v Felling
Eppleton v Seaham Harbour
Stockton v Hetton Lyons
Washington v South Shields
Willington v Burnopfield


Saturday 21 July
Burnopfield v Washington
Eppleton v Stockton
Felling v Willington
Hetton Lyons v Burnmoor
Seaham Harbour v South Shields
Sunderland v Castle Eden

Saturday 28 July
Burnmoor v Eppleton
Castle Eden v Hetton Lyons
South Shields v Burnopfield
Stockton v Seaham Harbour
Washington v Felling
Willington v Sunderland

Saturday 4 August
Eppleton v Castle Eden
Felling v South Shields
Hetton Lyons v Willington
Seaham Harbour v Burnopfield
Stockton v Burnmoor
Sunderland v Washington

Saturday 11 August
Burnmoor v Seaham Harbour
Burnopfield v Felling
Castle Eden v Stockton
South Shields v Sunderland
Washington v Hetton Lyons
Willington v Eppleton

Saturday 18 August 12.30 start
Burnmoor v Castle Eden
Eppleton v Washington
Hetton Lyons v South Shields
Seaham Harbour v Felling
Stockton v Willington
Sunderland v Burnopfield


Saturday 25 August 12.30 start
Burnopfield v Stockton
Washington v Castle Eden
Felling v Eppleton
South Shields v Burnmoor
Sunderland v Hetton Lyons
Willington v Seaham Harbour

Saturday 1 September 12.15 start
Burnmoor v Washington
Castle Eden v Willington
Eppleton v Burnopfield
Hetton Lyons v Felling
Seaham Harbour v Sunderland
Stockton v South Shields

Saturday 8 September 12.15 start
Burnopfield v Hetton Lyons
Castle Eden v Seaham Harbour
Felling v Sunderland
South Shields v Eppleton
Stockton v Washington
Willington v Burnmoor

Downloadable Version

Where next?

ECBACO Training Courses across the Region Both Northumberland and Durham Cricket Board have announced their winter officials training courses which run over the winter period. Full details on the courses with links on how you can book can be found below.
Sunday Division 1, 2 and 3 Fixtures Sunday Division 1,2 and 3 Fixtures are below.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe