Results

Filter by team

maanantai 31 elokuu 2020

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
124
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
167/8
12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
192/7
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
192
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
168/2
Felling CC - 1st XI
162
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
76/2
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
72

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
229/6
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
140/9
12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
152/4
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
151
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
179/5
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
175/9

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
119
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
187/8
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
97
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
103/4
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
160/6
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
233/7
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
159/6
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
130

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
152
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
163/4
12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
152
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
140
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
147
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
114
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
59
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
125

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
158
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
190/4
12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
176/8
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
172/8
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
202
Willington CC - 1st XI
158/9

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
206/5
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
121
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
170/3
Crook CC - 2nd XI
169
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
95
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
96/2

sunnuntai 30 elokuu 2020

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
134/4
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
135/3
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
94/0
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
91
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
156/9
Crook CC - 3rd XI
153/8

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
147/9
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
146

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Felling CC - Academy
L - W Walkover winner: Newcastle CC - Academy
Newcastle CC - Academy
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
127/9
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
128/2
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
143/1
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
142/7

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
175/9
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
99/7
13:30
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
179/8
Boldon CC - A Team
118/8
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
107/0
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
103

lauantai 29 elokuu 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
151
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
155/4
12:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
158
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
162/7
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
200/8
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
126

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
182/7
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
166
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
0/0
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
108/2
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
107
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
124/4
Ashington CC - 1st XI
123/8

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
119
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
123
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
0/0
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
162/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
240/3
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
181/7
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
133

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
143/4
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
142/8
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
201/6
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
81
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
179/3
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
178/7
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0
Boldon CC - 1st XI
0/0

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
199/5
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
174/9
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
C - C
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
12:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
128/4
Crook CC - 1st XI
126

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Willington CC - 2nd XI
0/0
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
0/0

torstai 27 elokuu 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
0/0

keskiviikko 26 elokuu 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
0/0
17:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
0/0
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
0/0

sunnuntai 23 elokuu 2020

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Felling CC - Academy
15/0
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
21/1
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
0/0
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
81/3
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
0/0

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
0/0
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
70
13:30
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
67/6
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
75/1

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - Academy
99/5
13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
14/1
13:30
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
7/0
Willington CC - 3rd XI
0/0

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
58/0

lauantai 22 elokuu 2020

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
161/3
Felling CC - 1st XI
160
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
240/7
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
164/6
12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
201
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
242
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
149/9
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
148/8

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
172/6
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
282/6
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
198
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
106
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
131/5
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
130
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
92
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
95/3

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
155
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
158/2
12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
65/9
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
350/5
12:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
202/6
Willington CC - 1st XI
205/2

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
267/5
Crook CC - 2nd XI
71/9
12:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
173/7
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
174/6
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
242/5
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
241/7

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
137
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
227/7
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
179
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
181/9
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
173/5
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
169
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
217/3
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
171

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
64
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
65/1
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
134/5
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
133
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
214/8
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
229/4

torstai 20 elokuu 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
81 - 41 Start time 18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
97/9
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
145/6

keskiviikko 19 elokuu 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
150/3
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
106/5

sunnuntai 16 elokuu 2020

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
177/4
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
179/2
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
138/6
Willington CC - 3rd XI
142/1
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
122
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
217/4

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
170/4
Crook CC - 1st XI
168/9

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
150/7
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
154/3
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
129/1
Felling CC - Academy
126/9
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
169/5
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
173/6

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
127/6
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
126
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
176/5
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
205/3
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
141
Boldon CC - A Team
208/7

lauantai 15 elokuu 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
147
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
152/2
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
191
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
195/5
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
128/4
Felling CC - 2nd XI
124

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
220/7
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
160
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
65
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
233
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
159/5
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
157/9

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
191
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
211/6
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
153
Willington CC - 1st XI
77
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
165/8
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
166/5

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
168
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
130/9
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
177/9
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
79
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
162/8
Boldon CC - 1st XI
163/7
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
0/0

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
77/9
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
173
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
129/9
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
132/5
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
122
Ashington CC - 1st XI
126/6
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
147
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
149/8

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
158
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
109
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
152
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
127
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
141
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
142/2

torstai 13 elokuu 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
145/2
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
95/7
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
128/3
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
129/6
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
113/5
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
112/7

sunnuntai 9 elokuu 2020

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
205/9
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
226/5
13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
149/8
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
204/5
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
235/5
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
174/7

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
180/5
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
142/7
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
234/8
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
194/3
13:30
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
214/7
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
126

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
165/8
Sacriston CC - Academy
164/8
13:30
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
192
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
169
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
123/1
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
119

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
175/8
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
256/7

lauantai 8 elokuu 2020

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
199/8
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
203/8
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
210/8
Felling CC - 1st XI
211/4
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
188/9
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
189/3
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
304/4
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
181/9

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
205/8
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
211/4
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
197/6
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
160
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
199/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
164
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
146
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
180

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
87
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
88/1
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
116/1
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
115
12:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
129/7
Crook CC - 2nd XI
127

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
29
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
31/1
12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
195/9
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
207/8
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
241/7
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
200/7
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
114
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
115/5

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
250/9
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
249/6
12:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
56
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
58/7
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
235/6
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
128

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
40/9
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
287/8
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
189
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
174
12:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
137
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
191

torstai 6 elokuu 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
153/3
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
131/9

keskiviikko 5 elokuu 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
154/3
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
121/7
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
120/3
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
119/8

sunnuntai 2 elokuu 2020

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
145
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
122
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
172/7
Felling CC - Academy
155/9
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
172/9
Newcastle CC - Academy
173/2

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
W - L
Crook CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
143/5
Willington CC - 3rd XI
145/4
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
94/2
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
91/8

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
209/7
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
240/7

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
86/6
Boldon CC - A Team
83
13:30
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
136/8
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
135
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
148
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
206/5

lauantai 1 elokuu 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
189
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
236/7
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
235
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
225
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
209/7
Felling CC - 2nd XI
111

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
159/9
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
160/3
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
172
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
141
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
114
Ashington CC - 1st XI
116/2
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
223
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
226/9

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
166/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
167/5
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
197
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
136/9
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
76/2
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
72
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
94/7
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
90

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
79/6
Crook CC - 1st XI
78
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
187
Willington CC - 1st XI
193/5
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
100/3
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
99

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
143/6
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
139/7
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
109/5
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
105
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
96/2
Boldon CC - 1st XI
90
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
147/7
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
148/4

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
88 - 98 Start time 12:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
125
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
126/5
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
199/9
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
200/8

Latest news

NEPL Round Up: Week 9 (Final)
General NEPL Round Up: Week 9 (Final)

Chester-le-Street beat Burnmoor by 7 wickets to become the winners of this year's Banks Salver competition.

NEPL Statement: Banks Finals (19/09/2020)
General NEPL Statement: Banks Finals (19/09/2020)

The following Finals due to be played this weekend have been postponed till pre-season 2021 because of Covid-19 related issues.

Banks Competitions  Final Draws
General Banks Competitions Final Draws

The draws for the 2020 Banks Group Salver & Bowl competitions are now confirmed, which will take place on Saturday 19th September at 12 noon (Reserve date 20th)

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe