Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Filter by team

Sunday 31 May 2020

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Ashington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Crook CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
vs
Felling CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
vs
South Shields CC - Academy

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - Academy

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
vs
Sacriston CC - Academy
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
13:30
Shotley Bridge CC - 3rd XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - Dev Team

Saturday 30 May 2020

Division 1

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
vs
Willington CC - 1st XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
vs
Boldon CC - 1st XI
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
vs
Crook CC - 1st XI
12:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI

Premier Divison

11:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
11:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
11:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
11:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
11:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
11:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI

Division 2

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
vs
Felling CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI

Friday 29 May 2020

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashington CC - 1st XI
18:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
18:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
18:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
18:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
18:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
18:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
18:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
18:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
vs
Felling CC - 1st XI

Thursday 28 May 2020

Midweek League

18:00
Philadelphia CC - Midweek 3rd Team
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI

Wednesday 27 May 2020

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
vs
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
18:00
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI

Sunday 24 May 2020

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
vs
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
vs
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI

Saturday 23 May 2020

Division 1

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
vs
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
vs
Willington CC - 1st XI

Division 2

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

12:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
vs
Felling CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
vs
Crook CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI

Premier Divison

11:30
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
11:30
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
11:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
11:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
11:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
11:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 1st XI

Friday 22 May 2020

1st XI T20 Group C

18:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
vs
Crook CC - 1st XI
18:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
18:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group D

18:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
vs
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashington CC - 1st XI
18:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
18:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
18:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group B

18:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
18:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
18:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI

Thursday 21 May 2020

Midweek League

18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI

Wednesday 20 May 2020

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
vs
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - Midweek 3rd Team
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
vs
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI

Tuesday 19 May 2020

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
vs
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI

Sunday 17 May 2020

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
vs
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - Academy

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
vs
Boldon CC - A Team
13:30
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
vs
Shotley Bridge CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
vs
Willington CC - 3rd XI

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Felling CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ashington CC - 3rd XI
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
vs
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI

1st XI T20 Group A

14:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
vs
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI

Saturday 16 May 2020

Division 2

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI

Premier Divison

11:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
11:30
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
11:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
11:30
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
11:30
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
11:30
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Felling CC - 1st XI

Division 1

12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
vs
Crook CC - 1st XI
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashington CC - 1st XI
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
12:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
12:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 1st XI

Division 3

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
vs
Willington CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI

Friday 15 May 2020

1st XI T20 Group D

17:45
Ashington CC - 1st XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
17:45
Boldon CC - 1st XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
17:45
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
vs
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group A

17:45
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
17:45
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
17:45
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group C

17:45
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
17:45
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
vs
Crook CC - 1st XI
17:45
Willington CC - 1st XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 1st XI

1st XI T20 Group B

17:45
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
17:45
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
17:45
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Felling CC - 1st XI

Thursday 14 May 2020

Midweek League

18:00
Philadelphia CC - Midweek 3rd Team
vs
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI

Wednesday 13 May 2020

Midweek League

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
18:00
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI

Tuesday 12 May 2020

1st XI T20 Group A

18:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
vs
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI

Sunday 10 May 2020

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - Academy
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Shotley Bridge CC - 3rd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - Academy
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
vs
South Shields CC - Academy
13:30
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
vs
Crook CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ashington CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
vs
Felling CC - 3rd XI

Saturday 9 May 2020

Division 1

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
vs
Boldon CC - 1st XI
12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
vs
Willington CC - 1st XI
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
vs
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI

Division 2

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

12:00
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
vs
Felling CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
vs
Crook CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI

Premier Divison

11:30
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
11:30
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
11:30
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
11:30
Felling CC - 1st XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
11:30
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
11:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI

Thursday 7 May 2020

Midweek League

18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI

Wednesday 6 May 2020

Midweek League

18:00
Burnmoor CC - Midweek XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - Midweek 3rd Team
18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - Midweek XI
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
vs
Eppleton CC - Midweek 3rd XI

Sunday 3 May 2020

Sunday League Division 3

13:30
Ashington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
vs
Felling CC - 3rd XI
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
vs
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI

Sunday League Division 2

13:30
Burnmoor CC - Sunday 1st XI
vs
Shotley Bridge CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Castle Eden CC - 3rd XI
vs
Boldon CC - A Team
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
vs
Willington CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
vs
Eppleton CC - Dev Team

Sunday League Division 1

13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
vs
Newcastle CC - Academy
13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI

Saturday 2 May 2020

Division 2

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
12:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI

Premier Divison

11:30
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
11:30
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
11:30
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
11:30
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
11:30
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
11:30
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
vs
Felling CC - 1st XI

Division 1

12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashington CC - 1st XI
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
vs
Crook CC - 1st XI
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
12:00
Shotley Bridge CC - 1st XI
vs
Boldon CC - 1st XI
12:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI

Division 3

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shotley Bridge CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
vs
Willington CC - 2nd XI

Latest news

ECB statement for Counties and Premier Leagues – June 19th
General ECB statement for Counties and Premier Leagues – June 19th

The Secretary of State's message on Tuesday evening outlined plans for earmarking an early July date as being the earliest possible return for recreational cricket.

ECB ACO Free Officials Courses
General ECB ACO Free Officials Courses

ECB Association of Cricket Officials has created a range of free online courses for aspiring umpires and scorers. The courses are a great way for people to use the current downtime to learn a new skill or brush up on their knowledge.

2020 SEASON: STATEMENT BY LEAGUE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
General 2020 SEASON: STATEMENT BY LEAGUE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

The ECB today has recommended that all recreational cricket, including training, pre-season friendlies and any associated cricket activity be suspended with immediate effect. This is a link to the ECB statement. https://ecb-comms.co.uk/1FT6-6SKA2-AA7G09T3

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe