Fixtures

Filter by team

Saturday 15 August 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Felling CC - 2nd XI

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
vs
Willington CC - 1st XI
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
vs
Boldon CC - 1st XI
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashington CC - 1st XI
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 16 August 2020

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
vs
Willington CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
vs
Crook CC - 1st XI

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
vs
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Felling CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
vs
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
vs
Boldon CC - A Team

Wednesday 19 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI

Thursday 20 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
vs
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
18:00
Sacriston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI

Saturday 22 August 2020

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
vs
Felling CC - 1st XI
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 1st XI

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
vs
Willington CC - 1st XI

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
vs
Crook CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 23 August 2020

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
vs
Felling CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
vs
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
13:30
South Shields CC - Academy
vs
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - Academy
13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
vs
Willington CC - 3rd XI

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
vs
Boldon CC - Midweek XI

Thursday 27 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 3rd XI

Saturday 29 August 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashington CC - 1st XI

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
vs
Boldon CC - 1st XI

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
12:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
vs
Crook CC - 1st XI

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
vs
Willington CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 30 August 2020

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
vs
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
vs
Crook CC - 3rd XI

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Felling CC - 3rd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - Academy
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
vs
South Shields CC - Academy
13:30
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
vs
Boldon CC - A Team
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - Dev Team

Monday 31 August 2020

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
vs
Felling CC - 1st XI
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
vs
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
vs
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
vs
Willington CC - 1st XI

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
vs
Crook CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI

Latest news

NEPL Round Up: Week 3
General NEPL Round Up: Week 3

There were centuries for Chris McBride and Finn McCreath in a high-scoring weekend of Banks Salver fixtures.

NEPL Round Up: Week 2
General NEPL Round Up: Week 2

A high-scoring thriller at Jesmond was the exception to a weekend of low-scoring fixtures in the second round of the Banks Salver.

North East Premier League under 15s competition
General North East Premier League under 15s competition

The 2020 North East Premier League under 15s competition has been confirmed, which will be played as a 40 over knockout competition.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe