Results

Filter by team

Saturday 15 August 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
vs
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
vs
Felling CC - 2nd XI

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
vs
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
vs
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
vs
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
vs
Willington CC - 1st XI
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
vs
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
vs
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
vs
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
vs
Boldon CC - 1st XI
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
vs
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
vs
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
vs
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
vs
Ashington CC - 1st XI
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
vs
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
vs
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
vs
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI

Thursday 13 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
145/2
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
95/7
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
128/3
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
129/6
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
113/5
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
112/7

Sunday 9 August 2020

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
205/9
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
226/5
13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
149/8
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
204/5
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
235/5
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
174/7

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
180/5
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
142/7
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
234/8
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
194/3
13:30
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
214/7
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
126

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
165/8
Sacriston CC - Academy
164/8
13:30
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
192
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
169
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
123/1
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
119

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
175/8
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
256/7

Saturday 8 August 2020

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
199/8
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
203/8
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
210/8
Felling CC - 1st XI
211/4
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
188/9
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
189/3
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
304/4
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
181/9

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
205/8
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
211/4
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
197/6
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
160
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
199/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
164
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
146
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
180

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
87
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
88/1
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
116/1
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
115
12:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
129/7
Crook CC - 2nd XI
127

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
29
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
31/1
12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
195/9
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
207/8
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
241/7
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
200/7
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
114
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
115/5

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
250/9
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
249/6
12:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
56
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
58/7
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
235/6
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
128

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
40/9
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
287/8
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
189
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
174
12:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
137
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
191

Thursday 6 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
153/3
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
131/9

Wednesday 5 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
154/3
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
121/7
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
120/3
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
119/8

Sunday 2 August 2020

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
145
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
122
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
172/7
Felling CC - Academy
155/9
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
172/9
Newcastle CC - Academy
173/2

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
W - L
Crook CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
143/5
Willington CC - 3rd XI
145/4
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
94/2
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
91/8

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
209/7
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
240/7

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
86/6
Boldon CC - A Team
83
13:30
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
136/8
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
135
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
148
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
206/5

Saturday 1 August 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
189
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
236/7
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
235
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
225
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
209/7
Felling CC - 2nd XI
111

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
159/9
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
160/3
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
172
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
141
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
114
Ashington CC - 1st XI
116/2
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
223
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
226/9

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
166/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
167/5
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
197
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
136/9
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
76/2
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
72
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
94/7
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
90

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
79/6
Crook CC - 1st XI
78
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
187
Willington CC - 1st XI
193/5
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
100/3
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
99

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
143/6
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
139/7
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
109/5
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
105
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
96/2
Boldon CC - 1st XI
90
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
147/7
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
148/4

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
88 - 98 Start time 12:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
125
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
126/5
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
199/9
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
200/8

Latest news

NEPL Round Up: Week 3
General NEPL Round Up: Week 3

There were centuries for Chris McBride and Finn McCreath in a high-scoring weekend of Banks Salver fixtures.

NEPL Round Up: Week 2
General NEPL Round Up: Week 2

A high-scoring thriller at Jesmond was the exception to a weekend of low-scoring fixtures in the second round of the Banks Salver.

North East Premier League under 15s competition
General North East Premier League under 15s competition

The 2020 North East Premier League under 15s competition has been confirmed, which will be played as a 40 over knockout competition.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe