Results

Filter by team

Monday 31 August 2020

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
124
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
167/8
12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
192/7
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
192
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
168/2
Felling CC - 1st XI
162
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
76/2
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
72

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
229/6
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
140/9
12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
152/4
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
151
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
179/5
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
175/9

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
119
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
187/8
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
97
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
103/4
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
160/6
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
233/7
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
159/6
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
130

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
152
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
163/4
12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
152
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
140
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
147
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
114
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
59
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
125

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
158
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
190/4
12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
176/8
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
172/8
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
202
Willington CC - 1st XI
158/9

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
206/5
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
121
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
170/3
Crook CC - 2nd XI
169
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
95
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
96/2

Sunday 30 August 2020

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
134/4
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
135/3
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
94/0
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
91
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
156/9
Crook CC - 3rd XI
153/8

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
147/9
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
146

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Felling CC - Academy
L - W Walkover winner: Newcastle CC - Academy
Newcastle CC - Academy
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
127/9
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
128/2
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
143/1
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
142/7

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
175/9
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
99/7
13:30
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
179/8
Boldon CC - A Team
118/8
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
107/0
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
103

Saturday 29 August 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
151
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
155/4
12:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
158
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
162/7
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
200/8
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
126

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
182/7
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
166
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
0/0
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
0/0
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
108/2
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
107
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
124/4
Ashington CC - 1st XI
123/8

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
119
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
123
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
0/0
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
162/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
240/3
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
181/7
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
133

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
143/4
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
142/8
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
201/6
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
81
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
179/3
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
178/7
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0
Boldon CC - 1st XI
0/0

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
199/5
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
174/9
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
C - C
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
12:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
128/4
Crook CC - 1st XI
126

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Willington CC - 2nd XI
0/0
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
C - C
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
0/0

Thursday 27 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
0/0

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
0/0
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
0/0
17:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
0/0
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
0/0

Sunday 23 August 2020

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Felling CC - Academy
15/0
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
21/1
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
0/0
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
81/3
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
0/0

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
0/0
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
70
13:30
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
67/6
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
75/1

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Sacriston CC - Academy
99/5
13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
14/1
13:30
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
7/0
Willington CC - 3rd XI
0/0

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
0/0
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
58/0

Saturday 22 August 2020

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
161/3
Felling CC - 1st XI
160
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
240/7
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
164/6
12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
201
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
242
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
149/9
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
148/8

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
172/6
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
282/6
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
198
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
106
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
131/5
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
130
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
92
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
95/3

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
155
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
158/2
12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
65/9
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
350/5
12:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
202/6
Willington CC - 1st XI
205/2

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
267/5
Crook CC - 2nd XI
71/9
12:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
173/7
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
174/6
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
242/5
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
241/7

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
137
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
227/7
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
179
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
181/9
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
173/5
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
169
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
217/3
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
171

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
64
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
65/1
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
134/5
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
133
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
214/8
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
229/4

Thursday 20 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
81 - 41 Start time 18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
97/9
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
145/6

Wednesday 19 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
150/3
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
106/5

Sunday 16 August 2020

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
177/4
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
179/2
13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
138/6
Willington CC - 3rd XI
142/1
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
122
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
217/4

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
170/4
Crook CC - 1st XI
168/9

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
150/7
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
154/3
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
129/1
Felling CC - Academy
126/9
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
169/5
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
173/6

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
127/6
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
126
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
176/5
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
205/3
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
141
Boldon CC - A Team
208/7

Saturday 15 August 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
147
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
152/2
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
191
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
195/5
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
128/4
Felling CC - 2nd XI
124

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
220/7
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
160
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
0/0
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
65
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
233
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
159/5
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
157/9

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
191
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
211/6
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
153
Willington CC - 1st XI
77
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
165/8
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
166/5

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
168
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
130/9
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
177/9
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
79
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
162/8
Boldon CC - 1st XI
163/7
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
0/0
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
0/0

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
77/9
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
173
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
129/9
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
132/5
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
122
Ashington CC - 1st XI
126/6
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
147
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
149/8

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
158
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
109
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
152
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
127
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
141
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
142/2

Thursday 13 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
145/2
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
95/7
18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
128/3
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
129/6
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
113/5
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
112/7

Sunday 9 August 2020

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
205/9
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
226/5
13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
149/8
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
204/5
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
235/5
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
174/7

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Boldon CC - A Team
180/5
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
142/7
13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
234/8
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
194/3
13:30
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
214/7
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
126

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
165/8
Sacriston CC - Academy
164/8
13:30
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
192
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
169
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
123/1
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
119

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
175/8
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
256/7

Saturday 8 August 2020

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 1st XI
199/8
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
203/8
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
210/8
Felling CC - 1st XI
211/4
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
188/9
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
189/3
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
304/4
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
181/9

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 1st XI
205/8
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
211/4
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
197/6
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
160
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
199/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
164
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
146
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
180

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
87
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
88/1
12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
116/1
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
115
12:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
129/7
Crook CC - 2nd XI
127

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
29
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
31/1
12:00
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
195/9
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
207/8
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
241/7
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
200/7
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
114
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
115/5

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
250/9
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
249/6
12:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
56
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
58/7
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
235/6
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
128

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Felling CC - 2nd XI
40/9
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
287/8
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
189
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
174
12:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
137
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
191

Thursday 6 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
153/3
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
131/9

Wednesday 5 August 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
154/3
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
121/7
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
120/3
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
119/8

Sunday 2 August 2020

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
145
Benwell Hill CC - 3rd XI
122
13:30
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
172/7
Felling CC - Academy
155/9
13:30
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
172/9
Newcastle CC - Academy
173/2

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
W - L
Crook CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Sacriston CC - Academy
143/5
Willington CC - 3rd XI
145/4
13:30
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
94/2
Lanchester CC - 3rd XI
91/8

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
209/7
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
240/7

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
86/6
Boldon CC - A Team
83
13:30
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
136/8
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
135
13:30
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
148
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
206/5

Saturday 1 August 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
189
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
236/7
12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 2nd XI
235
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
225
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
209/7
Felling CC - 2nd XI
111

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
159/9
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
160/3
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
172
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
141
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
114
Ashington CC - 1st XI
116/2
12:00
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
223
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
226/9

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
166/9
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
167/5
12:00
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
197
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
136/9
12:00
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
76/2
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
72
12:00
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
94/7
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
90

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
79/6
Crook CC - 1st XI
78
12:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
187
Willington CC - 1st XI
193/5
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
100/3
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
99

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
143/6
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
139/7
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
109/5
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
105
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
96/2
Boldon CC - 1st XI
90
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
147/7
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
148/4

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Crook CC - 2nd XI
88 - 98 Start time 12:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
12:00
Lanchester CC - 2nd XI
125
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
126/5
12:00
Willington CC - 2nd XI
199/9
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
200/8

Latest news

John Smithson elected NEPL Chairman
General John Smithson elected NEPL Chairman

John Smithson has been elected unanimously by the League Management Committee as to be the new Chairman of the NEPL, succeeding Keith Robson who passed away on 1 November.

A message from Keith Robson's family
General A message from Keith Robson's family

Keith's funeral took place this morning.

A message from Keith Robson's family
General A message from Keith Robson's family

Margaret, David and Peter are overwhelmed by the outpouring of love following the devastating loss of our wonderful husband and Dad.

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe