Results

Filter by team

Thursday 30 July 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Chester Le Street CC - Midweek XI
126/3
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
122/7
18:00
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
101/6
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
100/9
18:00
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI
111/9
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
138/9

Sunday 26 July 2020

Banks Cup West Group

13:30
Chester Le Street CC - 3rd XI
109/6
Sacriston CC - Academy
108/6
13:30
Crook CC - 3rd XI
131/9
Washington CC, Durham - 3rd XI
132/9
13:30
Willington CC - 3rd XI
159
Burnmoor CC - 3rd XI
153

Banks Cup North Group

13:30
Felling CC - Academy
116/9
Tynemouth CC - Academy XI
250/3
13:30
Newcastle CC - Academy
196/9
Blaydon CC - 3rd XI
156
13:30
South Northumberland CC - 3rd XI
222/3
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Sunday
180/9

Banks Cup East Group

13:30
Hetton Lyons CC - 3rd XI
212/5
Whitburn CC - 3rd XI
65
13:30
South Shields CC - 3rd XI
22/0
Eppleton CC - Dev Team
21
13:30
Sunderland CC - 3rd XI
142/3
Philadelphia CC - Academy XI
141/5

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Lanchester CC - 1st XI
118
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
124

Saturday 25 July 2020

Banks Bowl North Group

12:00
Ashington CC - 2nd XI
168
South Northumberland CC - 2nd XI
170/4
12:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 2nd XI
177
Felling CC - 2nd XI
129
12:00
Newcastle CC - 2nd XI
113/2
Tynemouth CC - 2nd XI
112

Banks Salver North Group

12:00
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI
139/2
Blaydon CC - 1st XI
135
12:00
Felling CC - 1st XI
225/7
Gateshead Fell CC - 1st XI
127
12:00
South Northumberland CC - 1st XI
281/5
Ashington CC - 1st XI
116
12:00
Tynemouth CC - 1st XI
156/1
Newcastle CC - 1st XI
155

Banks Bowl East Group

12:00
Boldon CC - 2nd XI
184/5
Whitburn CC - 2nd XI
183
12:00
Castle Eden CC - 2nd XI
97/1
Burnmoor CC - 2nd XI
95
12:00
Hetton Lyons CC - 2nd XI
193/6
Eppleton CC - 2nd XI
170/9
12:00
Philadelphia CC - 2nd XI
155/8
Sunderland CC - 2nd XI
84

Banks Salver East Group

12:00
Burnmoor CC - 1st XI
119/2
Castle Eden CC - 1st XI
117
12:00
Eppleton CC - 1st XI
92
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI
162
12:00
Sunderland CC - 1st XI
236/9
Philadelphia CC - 1st XI
128/9
12:00
Whitburn CC - 1st XI
191
Boldon CC - 1st XI
166

Banks Bowl West Group

12:00
Burnopfield CC - 2nd XI
207/9
Willington CC - 2nd XI
208/9
12:00
Sacriston CC - 2nd XI
145
Chester Le Street CC - 2nd XI
208/7
12:00
Washington CC, Durham - 2nd XI
82/1
Crook CC - 2nd XI
81

Banks Salver West Group

12:00
Chester Le Street CC - 1st XI
228/5
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
121/7
12:00
Crook CC - 1st XI
169
Washington CC, Durham - 1st XI
170/8
12:00
Willington CC - 1st XI
149
Burnopfield CC - 1st XI
151/4

Thursday 23 July 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Washington CC, Durham - NEPL Midweek XI
C - C
Whitburn CC - Midweek 3rd XI

Wednesday 22 July 2020

Banks Shield

18:00
Boldon CC - Midweek XI
90
Sacriston CC - Midweek XI
125/5
18:00
Gateshead Fell CC - 3rd XI - Wednesday
118/8
Philadelphia CC - 3rd XI
82/6

Sunday 19 July 2020

Banks Salver West Group

13:00
Sacriston CC - 1st XI
158
Durham Cricket Academy - 1st XI
162/3

Latest news

NEPL Round Up: Week 9 (Final)
General NEPL Round Up: Week 9 (Final)

Chester-le-Street beat Burnmoor by 7 wickets to become the winners of this year's Banks Salver competition.

NEPL Statement: Banks Finals (19/09/2020)
General NEPL Statement: Banks Finals (19/09/2020)

The following Finals due to be played this weekend have been postponed till pre-season 2021 because of Covid-19 related issues.

Banks Competitions  Final Draws
General Banks Competitions Final Draws

The draws for the 2020 Banks Group Salver & Bowl competitions are now confirmed, which will take place on Saturday 19th September at 12 noon (Reserve date 20th)

North East Premier Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe